Compare Broadcom Wireless LAN vs. Huawei Wireless

Broadcom Wireless LAN is ranked 20th in Wireless LAN while Huawei Wireless is ranked 11th in Wireless LAN with 3 reviews. Broadcom Wireless LAN is rated 0, while Huawei Wireless is rated 7.4. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Huawei Wireless writes "Stellar solution with good stability but the visibility needs improvement ". Broadcom Wireless LAN is most compared with , whereas Huawei Wireless is most compared with D-Link Wireless, Aruba Wireless and Cisco Meraki Wireless LAN.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about Aruba Networks, Cisco, Ruckus and others in Wireless LAN. Updated: October 2019.
379,343 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Wireless LAN solutions are best for your needs.
379,343 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
20th
out of 22 in Wireless LAN
Views
25
Comparisons
13
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
11th
out of 22 in Wireless LAN
Views
3,583
Comparisons
3,328
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
338
Avg. Rating
7.5
Top Comparisons
Compared 30% of the time.
Compared 17% of the time.
Also Known As
Broadcom Wireless LAN InfrastructureHuawei WLAN
Learn
Broadcom
Huawei
Overview

Broadcom is a worldwide leader in SoC solutions for a wide range of wireless LAN infrastructure applications. Broadcom provides SoC solutions that serve retail, service provider gateways and enterprise access points over Wi-Fi.

Broadcom’s wireless LAN infrastructure portfolio includes a diverse range of solutions including CPU+wireless LAN 802.11 designs and products built around our market leading 5G Wi-Fi 11ac technology.

Broadcom’s wireless LAN infrastructure SoCs are used by leading OEMs that develop solutions that benefit home users, IT administrators, operators, service providers and telecom carriers.

Huawei WLAN products are compatible with 802.11a/b/g/n/ac standards to establish high-speed, secure, and reliable wireless network connections for indoor and outdoor applications.WLAN products can be used in enterprise offices, schools, hospitals, large shopping malls, exhibition centers, airports, and more.
Offer
Learn more about Broadcom Wireless LAN
Learn more about Huawei Wireless
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Anhui Agricultural University (AAU), China Everbright Bank
Find out what your peers are saying about Aruba Networks, Cisco, Ruckus and others in Wireless LAN. Updated: October 2019.
379,343 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Wireless LAN reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email