Compare C3 Point Of Sale vs. Denodo

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
C3 Point Of Sale Logo
745 views|715 comparisons
Denodo Logo
8,851 views|6,287 comparisons
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
"I don't know the actual cost, but it's tens of thousands of dollars per month.""The licensing should be improved, as the cost per connector is quite expensive."

More Denodo Pricing and Cost Advice »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Point of Sale (POS) Systems solutions are best for your needs.
533,638 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Top Answer: Access to numerous forums and internet information.
Top Answer: The licensing should be improved, as the cost per connector is quite expensive.
Top Answer: I'd like to see integrations with AWS, GCP and the like.
Ranking
Views
745
Comparisons
715
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
2nd
Views
8,851
Comparisons
6,287
Reviews
7
Average Words per Review
405
Rating
8.0
Comparisons
Also Known As
C3 Business Solutions Point Of Sale
Learn More
Overview

C3 Point Of Sale is a full touch screen POS that directly integrates and leverages Oracle Applications functionality in Inventory and AR.

Denodo operates in the data virtualization field– providing high performance, unified access to the broadest range of enterprise, big data, cloud and unstructured sources, and the most agile data services provisioning and governance – at less than half the cost of traditional data integration. Denodo’s customers have gained significant business agility and ROI by creating a unified virtual data layer that serves strategic enterprise-wide information needs for agile BI, big data analytics, web and cloud integration, single-view applications, and SOA data services across every major industry

Denodo Platform offers the broadest access to structured and unstructured data residing in enterprise, big data, and cloud sources, in both batch and real-time, exceeding the performance needs of data-intensive organizations for both analytical and operational use cases, delivered in a much shorter timeframe than traditional data integration tools.

The Denodo Platform drives agility, faster time to market, increased customer engagement from single view of customer and operational efficiencies from real-time business intelligence and self-serviceability.
Founded in 1999, Denodo is privately held, with main offices in Palo Alto (CA), Madrid (Spain), Munich (Germany) and London (UK).

Offer
Learn more about C3 Point Of Sale
Learn more about Denodo
Sample Customers
NSW, Victorian government departments
Autodesk, VHA, AAA, Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Bank, Caterpillar, European Chemical Agency, Seagate, Nationwide, Time Warner Cable, Pantex, Inditex, BNSF Railways, Vodafone, CIT Group, Jazztel, Wolters Kluwer, Telefonica, TransAlta
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company22%
Comms Service Provider22%
Government6%
Retailer5%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company24%
Comms Service Provider13%
Financial Services Firm13%
Manufacturing Company6%
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business67%
Midsize Enterprise22%
Large Enterprise11%

C3 Point Of Sale is ranked 2nd in Point of Sale (POS) Systems while Denodo is ranked 2nd in Data Virtualization with 7 reviews. C3 Point Of Sale is rated 0.0, while Denodo is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Denodo writes "Reasonable pricing, good data integration, and pretty stable". C3 Point Of Sale is most compared with Palantir Foundry and Alteryx Designer, whereas Denodo is most compared with Azure Data Factory, Delphix, Informatica PowerCenter, Informatica Enterprise Data Catalog and Mule Anypoint Platform.

We monitor all Point of Sale (POS) Systems reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.