CA Digital Experience Insights vs. CA Spectrum

CA Digital Experience Insights is ranked 63rd in IT Infrastructure Monitoring vs CA Spectrum which is ranked 5th in IT Infrastructure Monitoring with 53 reviews. The top reviewer of CA Spectrum writes "It has a REST API and is customisable using standard features". CA Digital Experience Insights is most compared with . CA Spectrum is most compared with Nagios XI, CA Unified Infrastructure Management and IBM Tivoli NetCool.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use CA Digital Experience Insights? Share your opinion.
Use Null Product? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about SolarWinds, Zabbix, Nagios and others in IT Infrastructure Monitoring.
300,656 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing CA Digital Experience Insights vs. CA Spectrum

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
The cost of some of these products are a little cost prohibitive, which is unfortunate. We have to find lower cost solutions for some of the things that we have to pull in. For the most part, CA has capabilities in pretty much everything that you would need. You just have to figure out where are you going to spend the most money for what you have to actually get done. You can do all these things but, which ones do you have to do? And that's hard to choose sometimes because you want to do them all.It’s a great tool, but an expensive one. Learn how to use it properly.It is very pricey. With the current trend of enterprises moving towards cheaper and more modern looking solutions like ManageEngine, SevOne, ServicePilot, and Paesller.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which IT Infrastructure Monitoring solutions are best for your needs.
300,656 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
176
Comparisons
90
Reviews
0
Followers
127
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
25,787
Comparisons
4,989
Reviews
53
Followers
816
Avg. Rating
8.3
Views
0
Comparisons
0
Reviews
1
Followers
1
Avg. Rating
5.0
Top Comparisons
See more CA Digital Experience Insights competitors »
Compared 14% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
See more CA Spectrum competitors »
Also Known As
CA DXI
Website/Video
CA Technologies
CA Technologies
Null Vendor
Overview

CA Digital Experience Insights is a SaaS-based digital experience monitoring and analytics solution, offering an integrated set of app experience analytics, application performance management and infrastructure management capabilities. Built on top of a powerful analytics engine that leverages open technologies such as ElasticSearch, Kibana and Hadoop, CA Digital Experience Insights uniquely provides comprehensive monitoring and analytics for cloud natives.

CA Spectrum can enable your organization to discover, optimize and improve its infrastructure and the business services running on top of it. By delivering large-enterprise scalability, robust features and superior root cause analysis, this solution can help your organization effectively manage its dynamic, complex IT infrastructure including physical, virtual and cloud environments as well as network virtualization.
Information Not Available
OFFER
Learn more about CA Digital Experience Insights
Learn more about CA Spectrum
Learn more about Null Product
Sample Customers
CNNNational Informatics Centre India, Banese, Olympus, AlphaServe Technologies, Sicredi
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about SolarWinds, Zabbix, Nagios and others in IT Infrastructure Monitoring.
Download now
300,656 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all IT Infrastructure Monitoring reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email