Compare CAMMS EPM vs. Domo

CAMMS EPM is ranked 27th in Business Performance Management while Domo is ranked 1st in Business Performance Management with 15 reviews. CAMMS EPM is rated 0, while Domo is rated 8.4. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Domo writes "We were able to roll out important KPIs without IT involvement, while eliminating monthly spreadsheet work for senior staff". CAMMS EPM is most compared with , whereas Domo is most compared with Tableau, Microsoft BI and Sisense.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
CAMMS EPM Logo
61 views|44 comparisons
Domo Logo
Read 15 Domo reviews.
7,697 views|5,338 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use CAMMS EPM? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
No matter if you're a developer or an end-user, the licensing cost is around $12 per user per month.The price that they offered was around $200 per user license. It was pretty cheap at that time compared to other companies. I think they have revamped their pricing structure since then.Because it's software as a service, it's more expensive on the face of it. But there are a lot of variables. I don't have to pay for servers or for infrastructure. I don't have to pay labor for my IT organization to set up or maintain the environment. I don't have to pay for them to upgrade the software, and test it, etc., because when it rolls out, it is transparent and seamless for us. But, because of that, it costs more, I imagine, than Sisense, or Yellowfin, or Power BI. A lot of those make it sound like they're inexpensive, but when you add in all the hidden costs and all of the overhead, it's probably comparable.For about 100 users our cost is $95,800.I'm not sure about pricing, but I believe Domo is quite costly. Prior to joining this organization, I had a Domo license with my former employer and I think that license was around $500 to $600 annually. That was for a single license. I think it varies, depending on the organization that is acquiring Domo.Domo is slightly costly but it's much cheaper than some.It is on the pricier end.We are making money from Domo, and all our clients are happy with the information that they receive from it.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business Performance Management solutions are best for your needs.
418,646 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
61
Comparisons
44
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
7,697
Comparisons
5,338
Reviews
14
Average Words per Review
1,502
Avg. Rating
8.5
Top Comparisons
Compared 18% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Also Known As
SYCLEcorda
Learn
CAMMS
Domo
Overview

CAMMS EPM is an integrated performance management solution built for medium and large enterprises in both the public and private sectors.

Domo’s Business Cloud is the world’s first open, self-service platform to run your entire organization. The Business Cloud brings together the data, the people, and the insights business users need to deliver a big picture view of what’s happening in your business so you can answer your most pressing business questions and optimize performance in real time. And with a native mobile experience, the insights you need to make data-driven decisions are right at your fingertips—wherever you happen to be.

Find more information on The Business Cloud Here.
Offer
Learn more about CAMMS EPM
Learn more about Domo
Sample Customers
Waikato District Council, Mines Advisory Group (MAG), Adelaide Airport, VenuesWest, Bendigo HealthCapco, SABMiller, Stance, eBay, Sage North America, Goodwill Industries of Central Indiana, Telus, The Cliffs, OGIO International Inc., and many more!
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Retailer11%
Manufacturing Company11%
Financial Services Firm11%
Energy/Utilities Company11%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company27%
Comms Service Provider10%
Wholesaler/Distributor7%
Government6%
Find out what your peers are saying about Board vs. Domo and other solutions. Updated: May 2020.
418,646 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Performance Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.