Compare Cato Networks vs. Cisco SD-WAN

Cato Networks is ranked 11th in SD-WAN while Cisco SD-WAN is ranked 6th in SD-WAN with 2 reviews. Cato Networks is rated 0, while Cisco SD-WAN is rated 9.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Cisco SD-WAN writes "Scalable, has good technical support, and the policy configuration manager is helpful". Cato Networks is most compared with VeloCloud, Cisco SD-WAN and Aryaka SmartCONNECT, whereas Cisco SD-WAN is most compared with VeloCloud, Meraki SD-WAN and Versa FlexVNF.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Cato Networks Logo
2,238 views|1,651 comparisons
Cisco SD-WAN Logo
17,070 views|14,336 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Cato Networks? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Fortinet, Barracuda Networks, Forcepoint and others in SD-WAN. Updated: January 2020.
391,616 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which SD-WAN solutions are best for your needs.
391,616 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
11th
out of 24 in SD-WAN
Views
2,238
Comparisons
1,651
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
6th
out of 24 in SD-WAN
Views
17,070
Comparisons
14,336
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 23% of the time.
Compared 18% of the time.
Compared 17% of the time.
Compared 35% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Also Known As
Viptela, Cisco vEdge Cloud Router
Learn
Cato Networks
Cisco
Overview

Cato connects your branch locations, physical and cloud datacenters, and mobile users into a secure and optimized global network in the cloud.

One Network, protected by One Security stack and enforcing One Policy.

The Cato Cloud Network is built on a globally distributed network of Points of Presence (PoPs). The PoPs are interconnected with an encrypted and optimized multi-carrier private backbone to ensure optimal global traffic routing. The Cato Cloud Network provides an affordable, SLA-backed, global enterprise network backbone.

Deploy software-defined WAN without compromising the application experience.

Offer
Learn more about Cato Networks
Learn more about Cisco SD-WAN
Sample Customers
Paysafe, AdRoll, Pet Lovers Centre, Arlington Orthopedics, Humphreys & Partners ArchitectsDoyle Research, Ashton Metzler & Associates
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company29%
Comms Service Provider27%
Construction Company7%
Manufacturing Company6%
Find out what your peers are saying about Fortinet, Barracuda Networks, Forcepoint and others in SD-WAN. Updated: January 2020.
391,616 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all SD-WAN reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.