Compare Cedexis Impact vs. New Relic APM

Cedexis Impact is ranked 72nd in Application Performance Management (APM) while New Relic APM is ranked 5th in Application Performance Management (APM) with 16 reviews. Cedexis Impact is rated 0, while New Relic APM is rated 8.6. On the other hand, the top reviewer of New Relic APM writes "We have been able to proactively identify failures before they happen". Cedexis Impact is most compared with , whereas New Relic APM is most compared with Datadog, Dynatrace and Splunk.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Cedexis Impact Logo
83 views|51 comparisons
New Relic APM Logo
16,006 views|11,800 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Cedexis Impact? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, Datadog and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: November 2019.
382,892 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
Pricing is better with New Relic APM than Dynatrace.The new licensing model is great, as we pay for what we use (in computational units). However, the pricing is expensive compared to other tools.The detection piece of it brings us a big return on investment.The pricing could be better. We did not purchase the full version. Maybe if we applied all the other features of the full version of New Relic, we could get all the features that we feel are missing.Purchasing through the AWS Marketplace was easy. The product is easy to deploy and manage, which is why our company purchased through the AWS Marketplace.The pricing model is a little confusing for beginners. They find it a little expensive, and if you are using it already, then that is not good.The pricing is okay comparatively their competitors. The only concern was whether it should be purchased on demand or bring your own license, and which way passes some savings onto the end customers.We deploy everything on AWS. Purchasing the product on AWS Marketplace made it easier for us.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Application Performance Management (APM) solutions are best for your needs.
382,892 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
83
Comparisons
51
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
16,006
Comparisons
11,800
Reviews
16
Average Words per Review
416
Avg. Rating
8.5
Top Comparisons
Compared 24% of the time.
Compared 22% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Also Known As
New Relic Mobile
Learn
Cedexis
New Relic
Overview
Cedexis Impact monitors resource performance and continuously correlate it to business KPIs. Impact helps you identify optimization opportunities that boost application performance, improve load times, and make your website or app indispensable. Impact features easy categorization and configuration management. Each Impact view can be easily filtered to expose the granular insights needed to identify optimization opportunities. Break down results by device type, geography, ISP, browser version, and other factors.

New Relic is a software analytics and application performance management solution that gives users in-depth data visibility and analytics. By going right to the source, the code, New Relic enables users to develop quicker software, build improved products,and consistently impress their customers. Data tells a story and New Relic interprets what it is telling you.

Offer
Learn more about Cedexis Impact
Learn more about New Relic APM
Sample Customers
Accor, Arte, Bets.com, DailyMotion, France Televisions, Gilead, Kingsoft Le Parisien, L'Oreal, Mozilla, Netlog, Pacnet, Government of France, Sita, Tumblr, Wargaming,net Dow Jones, Microsoft, Nike, Groupon, NBC, Sony, Fox, Adobe, Best Buy, Walmart, and WebMD, Cirque du Soleil, FlightNetwork.com, France Télévisions SA, Hachette Book Group, Hy-Vee, Inc., Isolation Network, Inc., Lighthouse eDiscovery, Major League Soccer, NYC-DOT, New Zealand Media and Entertainment, Office Depot International in Europe, Royal Opera House, Adobe Systems Incorporated, American Eagle Outfitters, Inc., Citrix, Despegar.com, Eastern Bank Corporation, Fox Sports, Globosat, Hogg Robinson plc, iHeartMedia, Jive, Kent State University, Multiplus, NBCUniversal, Ocado, REI, Sensis, VenueNext, Yellow Pages Limited and Zenefits
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm20%
Media Company13%
Software R&D Company11%
Retailer7%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company26%
Financial Services Firm10%
Comms Service Provider8%
Media Company6%
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business37%
Midsize Enterprise30%
Large Enterprise34%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business17%
Midsize Enterprise12%
Large Enterprise71%
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, Datadog and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: November 2019.
382,892 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Performance Management (APM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email