Changepoint Daptiv vs. Wrike

Changepoint Daptiv is ranked 4th in Project Management Software with 2 reviews vs Wrike which is ranked 3rd in Project Management Software with 5 reviews. The top reviewer of Changepoint Daptiv writes "​Effectively Manage Business Initiatives using Daptiv PPM". The top reviewer of Wrike writes "We're able to interact directly from Gannt charts, but improvements could be made to portfolio management". Changepoint Daptiv is most compared with Innotas, Clarizen and Workfront. Wrike is most compared with JIRA, monday and AgileCraft.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, CA Technologies, Wrike and others in Project Management Software.
292,137 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Changepoint Daptiv vs. Wrike

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Project Management Software solutions are best for your needs.
292,137 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
2,131
Comparisons
701
Reviews
2
Followers
137
Avg. Rating
10.0
Views
10,513
Comparisons
2,742
Reviews
4
Followers
165
Avg. Rating
8.8
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 7% of the time.
Compared 7% of the time.
See more Changepoint Daptiv competitors »
Compared 11% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
Compared 8% of the time.
See more Wrike competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsDaptiv
Website/Video
Website/VideoChangepoint
Wrike
Overview
OverviewDaptiv by Changepoint is an industry-leading Project and Portfolio Management (PPM) solution that helps businesses connect strategy to execution. Plan and monitor your portfolios from a top-down perspective to ensure you’re investing in the right projects to align with the overarching goals of your business.

Wrike is an online collaboration and project management software bringing together centralized task management and social collaboration features into one real-time workspace. It connects tasks, discussions, and emails to your actual project plan. You get an up-to-date picture of the project and can keep your team aligned with your strategy without boring status meetings.

Challenges Wrike helps solve:

  • Data silos: Tasks, discussions and documents scattered across email, Skype, personal computers and spreadsheets
  • Poor visibility into work status
  • Missed deadlines and project failures

Main benefits:
  • Accelerating project delivery by using a platform your team will actually use and love
  • Keeping all team members on the same page even across borders without lengthy status meetings, long email threads and spreadsheet updates
  • Big picture of project progress with real-time updates and cross-project reports and newsfeed
  • Real-time team collaboration with discussions, files attached to tasks, and a built-in document editor

Why Wrike?
  • Wrike is a system your team will use. It helps them do their work, not just track it.
  • Wrike can be easily customized to your needs as each team can set up their own workflow.
  • Wrike scales as you grow, providing visibility and ease of use for teams of any size.

OFFER
Learn more about Changepoint Daptiv
Learn more about Wrike
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersAOS Studley, Austrian Airlines, bpost bank, Employees Provident Fund, Stena Metall, VitalityHealth, PrecorDown Association, Clever Clicks, Sevenly, Palatov Motorsport, LLC, Koch Ink, Opportunity To Do, Quark Software Inc., Transamerican Auto Parts, PlumChoiceÂ, Inc., InScribe, Evisions, Giant Steps, TechRepublic
Top Industries
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Religious Institution
19%
Marketing Services Firm
10%
University
6%
Financial Services Firm
6%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Manufacturing Company
11%
Transportation Company
8%
Healthcare Company
8%
Construction Company
7%
Company Size
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business
73%
Midsize Enterprise
16%
Large Enterprise
11%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business
41%
Midsize Enterprise
23%
Large Enterprise
35%
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, CA Technologies, Wrike and others in Project Management Software.
Download now
292,137 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Project Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email