Check Point Anti-Spam and Email Security Software Blade vs. Fortinet FortiMail

Check Point Anti-Spam and Email Security Software Blade is ranked 8th in Messaging Security with 1 review vs Fortinet FortiMail which is ranked 4th in Messaging Security with 1 review. The top reviewer of Check Point Anti-Spam and Email Security Software Blade writes "Without this product, we would get 100,000 pieces of spam daily". The top reviewer of Fortinet FortiMail writes "FortiMail:Includes features such as: spam detection, inbound and outbound inspection, no per-user or per-mailbox pricing". Check Point Anti-Spam and Email Security Software Blade is most compared with Cisco IronPort, Fortinet FortiMail and IceWarp. Fortinet FortiMail is most compared with Cisco IronPort, Barracuda Spam and Virus Firewall and Proofpoint Email Protection.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review

Have A Question About Messaging Security?

Our experts can help. 294,620 professionals have used our research on 6,613 solutions.

Quotes From Members Comparing Check Point Anti-Spam and Email Security Software Blade vs. Fortinet FortiMail

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Messaging Security solutions are best for your needs.
294,620 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
235
Comparisons
144
Reviews
1
Followers
38
Avg. Rating
10.0
Views
6,386
Comparisons
3,915
Reviews
1
Followers
93
Avg. Rating
10.0
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more Check Point Anti-Spam and Email Security Software Blade competitors »
Compared 28% of the time.
See more Fortinet FortiMail competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsFortiMail
Website/Video
Website/VideoCheck Point
Fortinet
Overview
Overview

The Check Point Anti-Spam & Email Security Software Blade provides comprehensive protection for messaging infrastructure. A multidimensional approach protects email infrastructure, provides highly accurate anti-spam coverage and defends organizations from a wide variety of virus and malware threats delivered within email.

FortiMail appliances and virtual appliances are proven, powerful email security platforms for any size organization — from small businesses to carriers, service providers, and large enterprises. Purpose-built for the most demanding messaging systems, FortiMail appliances employ Fortinet’s years of experience in protecting networks against spam, malware, and other message-borne threats.

OFFER
Learn more about Check Point Anti-Spam and Email Security Software Blade
Learn more about Fortinet FortiMail
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersSF Police Credit Union (SFPCU)Magromer Cueros y Pieles S.A.

Have A Question About Messaging Security?

Our experts can help. 294,620 professionals have used our research on 6,613 solutions.
We monitor all Messaging Security reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email