Compare CounterTack Predictive Endpoint Protection Platform vs. McAfee Complete Endpoint Protection

CounterTack Predictive Endpoint Protection Platform is ranked 44th in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business while McAfee Complete Endpoint Protection is ranked 9th in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business with 14 reviews. CounterTack Predictive Endpoint Protection Platform is rated 0, while McAfee Complete Endpoint Protection is rated 7.8. On the other hand, the top reviewer of McAfee Complete Endpoint Protection writes "Enterprise endpoint security offerings are centrally managed and defend against the full threat spectrum from zero-day exploits to advanced targeted attacks". CounterTack Predictive Endpoint Protection Platform is most compared with SentinelOne, CrowdStrike and Carbon Black CB Defense, whereas McAfee Complete Endpoint Protection is most compared with Symantec Endpoint Protection (SEP), CrowdStrike and Cylance.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use CounterTack Predictive Endpoint Protection Platform? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, Microsoft, HCL and others in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business. Updated: December 2019.
391,045 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
It's fairly priced compared to other products on the market.This product is costly.The pricing is comparable to other solutions on the market.No comment.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business solutions are best for your needs.
391,045 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
546
Comparisons
473
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
14,530
Comparisons
12,438
Reviews
11
Average Words per Review
409
Avg. Rating
7.7
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
CounterTack Endpoint Threat Platform, CounterTack SentinelMcAfee Endpoint Protection, Total Protection for Endpoint, Intel Security Total Protection for Endpoint, MCAFEE Complete Endpoint Protection
Learn
CounterTack
Video Not Available
McAfee
Overview

CounterTack Sentinel is architected to fit the demands of today’s enterprise security professional. Sentinel scales to large, distributed and sophisticated environments, leveraging attacker-based technology to collect endpoint data to help teams cut down investigatory cycles associated with incident response.

Sentinel is built on four foundational concepts as part of the Continuous Endpoint Threat Detection and Response Lifecycle: Detect, Analyze, Respond and Resist.

Leveraging the latest in data collection and analysis techniques, CounterTack places control back in the hands of defenders.

McAfee Complete Endpoint Protection allows you to protect all of your devices with intelligent, collaborative security, in one easy-to-manage, integrated solution. Our integrated endpoint security framework helps remove redundancies, enables fast, proven performance and offers an architecture to align both current and future security investments. With a flexible choice of cloud-based or a local management console, security administrators also get true centralized management that simplifies ongoing tasks, deployment and monitoring.

Offer
Learn more about CounterTack Predictive Endpoint Protection Platform
Learn more about McAfee Complete Endpoint Protection
Sample Customers
Alcatel-Lucent, Siemens, Cisco, Zurich, DeloitteinHouseIT, Seagate Technology
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm18%
Healthcare Company18%
Government18%
Retailer12%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company35%
Comms Service Provider11%
Manufacturing Company9%
Media Company7%
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, Microsoft, HCL and others in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business. Updated: December 2019.
391,045 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.