Crosscheck Networks SOAPSonar vs froglogic Squish

Crosscheck Networks SOAPSonar is ranked 33rd in Functional Testing Tools vs froglogic Squish which is ranked 12th in Functional Testing Tools with 4 reviews. The top reviewer of froglogic Squish writes "The test sequence is saved and a test can be run quickly to see if any test is violated". Crosscheck Networks SOAPSonar is most compared with SoapUI Pro, Parasoft SOAtest and SoftLogica WAPT. froglogic Squish is most compared with Selenium HQ, Ranorex and SmartBear TestComplete.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Crosscheck Networks SOAPSonar? Share your opinion.
Functional testing tools report from it central station 2018 04 29 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Micro Focus, Tricentis, Sauce Labs and others in Functional Testing Tools.
270,647 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Crosscheck Networks SOAPSonar vs froglogic Squish

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Functional testing tools report from it central station 2018 04 29 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Micro Focus, Tricentis, Sauce Labs and others in Functional Testing Tools.
270,647 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
480
Comparisons
411
Reviews
0
Followers
484
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
8,282
Comparisons
3,638
Reviews
4
Followers
674
Avg. Rating
8.3
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more Crosscheck Networks SOAPSonar competitors »
Big logo 400x400
Compared 26% of the time.
Oaqp0rmd 400x400
Compared 25% of the time.
See more froglogic Squish competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsSOAPSonar
Website/Video
Website/VideoCrosscheck Networks
  • Vendor 7125 screenshot 1524939152
froglogic
  • Vendor 29682 screenshot 1524960469
OverviewQuestionmark icon
OverviewCrosscheck Networks SOAPSonar provides automated testing of each API independent of client, device or intended Consumer. Automatically generating a UI to provide immediate feedback to developers, testers, integrators, and security professionals. Validating each API independently shortens the critical path and supports concurrent Agile development. Fully automated, SOAPSonar requires no scripting or script maintenance, reducing time and skill level needed. Integration with variety test management software packages and providing detailed reports for progress tracking. Regression testing can be automated, providing early identification of changes to the API or versions. Support for message and protocol layer identity standards allows for cloud testing.Discover All Benefits (Click Here)

Reliable GUI Test Automation that works.

Use Squish for the automation of your cross-platform desktop, mobile, embedded and web GUI tests.

Testing the user interface of today's applications is a very complex and error-prone task. Automating this task is challenging, but approached correctly very rewarding.

The Squish GUI Tester is the tool of choice for several thousand companies worldwide and a 100% cross-platform tool, features

  • Desktop, Mobile, Embedded & Web Applications
  • include Qt, QtQuick, QML, Java, AWT, Swing, SWT, RCP, JavaFx, Windows, Mac, Tk, 4Js, iOS, Android, Embedded (Qt, Windows, Java) and Web, HTML5, Flex & JavaApplets.
  • testing on Windows, Linux, Mac OS X, Unix. Mobile and Embedded testing on Android, iOS, embedded Linux and RTOSes such as QNX
  • Eclipse-based IDE
  • based object identification & Toolkit API Support
  • tests in your choice of Python, JavaScript, Perl, Ruby & Tcl
  • BDD tests with built-in (Gherkin) Feature File recording, playback & reporting
  • testing capabilities
  • complete with drill-down details, execution statistics and multiple output formats
  • options with many ALM and Continuous Integration tools for executing and managing tests as well as a complete command-line interface

Find out more today at https://www.froglogic.com/squish/

Start Your Free Trial Today!
OFFER
Learn more about Crosscheck Networks SOAPSonar
Learn more about froglogic Squish
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersSan Diego State University, Rumson Capital Advisor, TechlogixGoogle, Nokia, Pfizer, Siemens, Synopsys, Airbus, Boeing, Mercedes Benz, Disney, Shell, Reuters, Vodafone, XILINX, GE, Ericsson, ... Success Stories (Click Here)
Top IndustriesQuestionmark icon
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company
59%
Manufacturing Company
18%
Comms Service Provider
7%
Energy/Utilities Company
5%
Company SizeQuestionmark icon
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business
29%
Midsize Enterprise
14%
Large Enterprise
57%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business
70%
Midsize Enterprise
13%
Large Enterprise
16%
Functional testing tools report from it central station 2018 04 29 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Micro Focus, Tricentis, Sauce Labs and others in Functional Testing Tools.
Download now
270,647 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Functional Testing Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email