Compare CyberArk PAS vs. TSFactory RecordTS

CyberArk PAS is ranked 1st in User Activity Monitoring with 50 reviews while TSFactory RecordTS is ranked 8th in User Activity Monitoring. CyberArk PAS is rated 9.0, while TSFactory RecordTS is rated 0. The top reviewer of CyberArk PAS writes "Gives us the security of all credentials in one place and lightens our administrative load". On the other hand, CyberArk PAS is most compared with BeyondTrust Endpoint Privilege Management, SailPoint IdentityIQ and Cisco ISE (Identity Services Engine), whereas TSFactory RecordTS is most compared with Ekran System, CyberArk PAS and ObserveIT.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
CyberArk PAS Logo
32,535 views|16,150 comparisons
TSFactory RecordTS Logo
466 views|220 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Anonymous User
Use TSFactory RecordTS? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
In comparison to other products on the market, CyberArk is a more costly product.This solution is considered to be more expensive than others out there on the market today.I do not have any opinions to add about the pricing of the product.No, I do not have any advice on the price of the product.Network and security licenses are currently being managed by other outsource vendors, so they are facing some type of problems in the digital aspect.With reducing the privileged account access, there has been a huge improvement. They are now bringing more accounts on a little at a time.If you are looking at implementing this solution, buy the training and go to it.Our risk is definitely significantly lower. Also, our resources are low.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which User Activity Monitoring solutions are best for your needs.
397,082 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
1st
Views
32,535
Comparisons
16,150
Reviews
48
Average Words per Review
688
Avg. Rating
9.0
8th
Views
466
Comparisons
220
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 56% of the time.
Compared 24% of the time.
Compared 20% of the time.
Also Known As
CyberArk Privileged Access Security, CyberArk Privileged Account Security, SSH Key Manager, Privileged Session Manager, Privileged Threat Analytics, Application Identity Manager, On-Demand Privileges Manager, Endpoint Privilege Manager
Learn
CyberArk
TSFactory
Video Not Available
Overview

CyberArk is the trusted expert in privileged account security. Designed from the ground up with a focus on security, CyberArk has developed a powerful, modular technology platform that provides the industry's most comprehensive Privileged Account Security Solution.

Security and Compliancy Assistance

Recording sessions allows you to monitor access to files or programs that contain sensitive or confidential information; for example financial data, customer information, or personnel records. This information can be used to confirm you are meeting compliancy and security requirements.

Built for the Cloud and Virtualized Environments

From the ground up, RecordTS was designed to work in hosted environments, making it a tightly integrated solution to monitor remote access to your cloud infrastructure. RecordTS works well with VMware, Hyper-V, XenServer and other virtual hosting environments built on Windows Server and Workstation virtual machines.

High Reliability Architecture

In the event your network or database become unstable, your session data will be buffered and stored locally until stability can be restored. There are internal mechanisms (drain mode) to accommodate controlled, graceful system reboots as well as support for session reliability and quick start so users are not left waiting to reconnect to their active sessions.

Enterprise Design for Scalability

Whether you are recording one machine or ten thousand, RecordTS can handle the job. With its robust distributed, centrally managed architecture, deploying session recording to a large infrastructure is as simple as 1-2-3.

Offer
Learn more about CyberArk PAS
Learn more about TSFactory RecordTS
Sample Customers
Rockwell AutomationBASF, Cerner, Covance, Credit Suisse, Fiserv, GE Healthcare, ING, International Culinary Center, Mitsubishi, Shell, Siemens, Swift, Spectrum, Tyson
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm28%
Insurance Company15%
Healthcare Company9%
Energy/Utilities Company9%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company29%
Comms Service Provider15%
Financial Services Firm11%
Retailer7%
No Data Available
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business16%
Midsize Enterprise11%
Large Enterprise73%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business7%
Midsize Enterprise8%
Large Enterprise85%
No Data Available
We monitor all User Activity Monitoring reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.