Denodo vs. Informatica Big Data Streaming

As of June 2019, Denodo is ranked 9th in Cloud Data Integration vs Informatica Big Data Streaming which is ranked 8th in Streaming Analytics. Denodo is most compared with SAP Data Hub, Delphix and Red Hat JBoss Data Virtualization. Informatica Big Data Streaming is most compared with Informatica Enterprise Data Lake, WhereScape RED and Talend Data Management Platform.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Denodo Logo
8,045 views|4,479 comparisons
Informatica Big Data Streaming Logo
618 views|513 comparisons
Ranking
9th
Views
8,045
Comparisons
4,479
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
8th
out of 24 in Streaming Analytics
Views
618
Comparisons
513
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, Dell EMC, Informatica and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: June 2019.
348,275 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 14% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Also Known As
Informatica Intelligent Streaming, Intelligent Streaming
Learn
Denodo
Informatica
Overview

Denodo operates in the data virtualization field– providing high performance, unified access to the broadest range of enterprise, big data, cloud and unstructured sources, and the most agile data services provisioning and governance – at less than half the cost of traditional data integration. Denodo’s customers have gained significant business agility and ROI by creating a unified virtual data layer that serves strategic enterprise-wide information needs for agile BI, big data analytics, web and cloud integration, single-view applications, and SOA data services across every major industry

Denodo Platform offers the broadest access to structured and unstructured data residing in enterprise, big data, and cloud sources, in both batch and real-time, exceeding the performance needs of data-intensive organizations for both analytical and operational use cases, delivered in a much shorter timeframe than traditional data integration tools.

The Denodo Platform drives agility, faster time to market, increased customer engagement from single view of customer and operational efficiencies from real-time business intelligence and self-serviceability.
Founded in 1999, Denodo is privately held, with main offices in Palo Alto (CA), Madrid (Spain), Munich (Germany) and London (UK).

Informatica Intelligent Streaming allows organizations to prepare and process streams of data and uncover insights while acting in time to suit business needs. It can scale out horizontally and vertically to handle petabytes of data while honoring business service level agreements (SLAs). Intelligent Streaming provides pre-built high-performance connectors such as Kafka, HDFS, NoSQL databases, and enterprise messaging systems and data transformations to enable a code-free method of defining your data integration logic.

Offer
Learn more about Denodo
Learn more about Informatica Big Data Streaming
Sample Customers
Autodesk, VHA, AAA, Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Bank, Caterpillar, European Chemical Agency, Seagate, Nationwide, Time Warner Cable, Pantex, Inditex, BNSF Railways, Vodafone, CIT Group, Jazztel, Wolters Kluwer, Telefonica, TransAltaJewelry TV
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, Dell EMC, Informatica and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: June 2019.
348,275 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Data Integration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email