Compare Digité SwiftEASe vs. Oracle Primavera Portfolio Management

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
42
Comparisons
13
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
975
Comparisons
871
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Planview, Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: September 2021.
533,638 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
SwiftEASe, SwiftEASe by Digité
Primavera Portfolio Management, OPPM, Oracle Primavera Portfolio Management
Learn More
Overview

Visual, Easy to Use, fully configurable tool built on Lean principles for Scaled Agile Teams to manage their SAFe implementations. It encourages teams to think Lean and enables them to work in a Lean manner.

Oracle's Primavera Portfolio Management is the leading portfolio management software solution, providing unmatched flexibility and infrastructure for enterprise portfolio management. With its unique functionality, real-world enterprise scalability, and unlimited configurability, Primavera Portfolio Management is ideal for managing just about any type of portfolio from ideation through execution.
Offer
Learn more about Digité SwiftEASe
Learn more about Oracle Primavera Portfolio Management
Sample Customers
Infosys, Wipro
Yarra Valley Water, John Wayne Airport, Hatch Mott Macdonald, Austrian Power Grid AG, EDF France, Chiyoda Corporation, Croatian Waters, Selex ES, Chicago Park District
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company22%
Comms Service Provider19%
Energy/Utilities Company14%
Financial Services Firm7%
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Planview, Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: September 2021.
533,638 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Digité SwiftEASe is ranked 66th in Project Management Software while Oracle Primavera Portfolio Management is ranked 12th in Project Portfolio Management. Digité SwiftEASe is rated 0.0, while Oracle Primavera Portfolio Management is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Digité SwiftEASe is most compared with , whereas Oracle Primavera Portfolio Management is most compared with EcoSys, Microsoft Project Server, Artemis Enterprise, SAP Portfolio and Project Management and Broadcom Clarity PPM.

We monitor all Project Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.