Compare Distil Networks vs. NEVIS nevisProxy

Distil Networks is ranked 5th in Bot Management while NEVIS nevisProxy is ranked 33rd in Web Application Firewall (WAF). Distil Networks is rated 0, while NEVIS nevisProxy is rated 0. On the other hand, Distil Networks is most compared with PerimeterX Bot Defender, Cloudflare and Akamai, whereas NEVIS nevisProxy is most compared with Distil Networks.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Distil Networks Logo
2,254 views|1,876 comparisons
NEVIS nevisProxy Logo
125 views|84 comparisons
Ranking
5th
out of 12 in Bot Management
Views
2,254
Comparisons
1,876
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
125
Comparisons
84
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 19% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
Distil Bot Detection and MitigationAdNovum nevisProxy, nevisProxy
Learn
Distil Networks
AdNovum
Overview
Distil Networks is the first easy and accurate way to identify and police malicious website traffic, blocking 99.9% of bad bots without impacting legitimate users. Only 41% of web traffic originates from humans, so it’s imperative to be able to detect and block automated attacks. Bots are the key culprits behind web scraping, online fraud, web application security breaches, content spam, digital ad fraud, and downtime. Distil Networks is purpose built to defeat bad bots that circumvent traditional web application defenses like Web Application Firewalls (WAFs). Distil makes your web applications more secure with API security, real-time threat intelligence, a 24/7 security operations center, and complete visibility and control over human, good bot, and bad bot traffic.

nevisProxy controls user access and protects sensitive data, applications, services, and systems from internal and external threats, without compromising on user-friendliness.

Offer
Learn more about Distil Networks
Learn more about NEVIS nevisProxy
Sample Customers
StubHub, Yelp, Glassdoor, DowJones, The Wall Street Journal, Whitepages, CrunchBase, AOL, Staples, Wayfair, EasyJet, Autotrader, Skyscanner, Orbitz, and Conde Nast, Amadeus, and Thomson Reuters, just to name a few.Swisscom, Visana, Die Mobiliar, Helvetica, Directasia.com, Holcim Switzerland, ITS, Suisse ID, Post Finance, UBS, Twint, Landt
We monitor all Bot Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email