Articles

User Assessments By Topic About Imperva Bot Management

Imperva Bot Management Questions

What is Imperva Bot Management ?

Distil Networks is the first easy and accurate way to identify and police malicious website traffic, blocking 99.9% of bad bots without impacting legitimate users. Only 41% of web traffic originates from humans, so it’s imperative to be able to detect and block automated attacks. Bots are the key culprits behind web scraping, online fraud, web application security breaches, content spam, digital ad fraud, and downtime. Distil Networks is purpose built to defeat bad bots that circumvent traditional web application defenses like Web Application Firewalls (WAFs). Distil makes your web applications more secure with API security, real-time threat intelligence, a 24/7 security operations center, and complete visibility and control over human, good bot, and bad bot traffic.
Also known as
Distil Networks, Distil Bot Detection and Mitigation
Imperva Bot Management customers
StubHub, Yelp, Glassdoor, DowJones, The Wall Street Journal, Whitepages, CrunchBase, AOL, Staples, Wayfair, EasyJet, Autotrader, Skyscanner, Orbitz, and Conde Nast, Amadeus, and Thomson Reuters, just to name a few.
Sorry, no reviews are posted about Imperva Bot Management . Be the first to write a review. It's quick and easy!

If you work for Imperva and want to claim this page, contact vendors@itcentralstation.com.