Compare Domo vs. Klipfolio

Domo is ranked 9th in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools with 9 reviews while Klipfolio is ranked 42nd in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools. Domo is rated 8.2, while Klipfolio is rated 0. The top reviewer of Domo writes "Changed the way we built software - we were able to leave all the business intelligence and reporting out of it and use Domo for that". On the other hand, Domo is most compared with Tableau, Sisense and Microsoft BI, whereas Klipfolio is most compared with Google Data Studio, Altair SmartSight and Tableau.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Domo Logo
Read 9 Domo reviews.
7,620 views|5,417 comparisons
Klipfolio Logo
942 views|857 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Klipfolio? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, MicroStrategy and others in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools. Updated: October 2019.
378,950 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
I'm not sure about pricing, but I believe Domo is quite costly. Prior to joining this organization, I had a Domo license with my former employer and I think that license was around $500 to $600 annually. That was for a single license. I think it varies, depending on the organization that is acquiring Domo.Domo is slightly costly but it's much cheaper than some.It is on the pricier end.We are making money from Domo, and all our clients are happy with the information that they receive from it.They've built an "app economy." Some of them are really expensive, so they're not for startups and smaller companies. They're more like enterprise tools. We couldn't afford some of them, because they were so crazy expensive. But if I was working for a bank, insurance company, or some bigger corporation then, for sure, you could justify those prices... It was silly expensive back then and it probably still is, or even more expensive.I believe that the investment in Domo was worthwhile because it allowed for the organization to jump in quickly, with little training. There are different plans available based on the requirements.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business Intelligence (BI) Tools solutions are best for your needs.
378,950 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
7,620
Comparisons
5,417
Reviews
8
Average Words per Review
1,280
Avg. Rating
8.0
Views
942
Comparisons
857
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 19% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Compared 40% of the time.
Compared 19% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Also Known As
corda
Learn
Domo
Klipfolio
Overview
Domo’s Business Cloud is the world’s first open, self-service platform to run your entire organization. The Business Cloud brings together the data, the people, and the insights business users need to deliver a big picture view of what’s happening in your business so you can answer your most pressing business questions and optimize performance in real time. And with a native mobile experience, the insights you need to make data-driven decisions are right at your fingertips—wherever you happen to be.

Find more information on The Business Cloud Here.
Klipfolio is a real-time fully cloud dashboard building platform. It starts at $19 for 5 users and connects to over 400 on-prem and cloud data sources. With Klipfolio, you can directly manipulate and mashup the data that goes into your data visualizations, writing formulas utilizing dozens of functions, math operations and statistics. Dashboards built in Klipfolio can be easily shared and viewed on browsers, wall-mounted TVs, and on mobile devices (iOS and Android). You can try it for free at Klipfolio.com. Learn more at Learn more at: https://www.klipfolio.com/features
Offer
Learn more about Domo
Learn more about Klipfolio
Sample Customers
Capco, SABMiller, Stance, eBay, Sage North America, Goodwill Industries of Central Indiana, Telus, The Cliffs, OGIO International Inc., and many more!EMC, Adobe, Intel, Zendesk, Red Hat, Avaya, Google, LinkedIn, Yahoo, Aruba Networks, Trip Advisor, IKEA, Nascar, Deloitte, Aviva, Stihl, Philips, Ericsson, BMW
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Media Company15%
Financial Services Firm15%
Retailer15%
Marketing Services Firm8%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company22%
Financial Services Firm10%
University10%
Comms Service Provider8%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, MicroStrategy and others in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools. Updated: October 2019.
378,950 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Intelligence (BI) Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email