Compare DronaHQ vs. HCL Domino

DronaHQ is ranked 40th in Rapid Application Development Software while HCL Domino is ranked 20th in Rapid Application Development Software. DronaHQ is rated 0, while HCL Domino is rated 0. On the other hand, DronaHQ is most compared with , whereas HCL Domino is most compared with HCL Notes, Microsoft Exchange and Zimbra Collaboration.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
DronaHQ Logo
2 views|2 comparisons
HCL Domino Logo
2,243 views|1,583 comparisons
Ranking
Views
2
Comparisons
2
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
2,243
Comparisons
1,583
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, Zudy, Pega and others in Rapid Application Development Software. Updated: May 2020.
417,803 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 50% of the time.
Compared 28% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
Also Known As
IBM Lotus Domino, Lotus Domino
Learn
DronaHQ
HCL
Video Not Available
Overview

Founded in 2007, DronaHQ is a robust, secure, mature digital platform for business teams, startups, SMBs, and enterprises IT teams to build, deploy and manage multi-platform, multiple- apps, and workflows across user bases.

At DronaHQ we believe in creating Hyper-productive work environment by providing the right information and tools to get work done efficiently. Millions of people around the world use applications built on DronaHQ to modernize their systems, automate workflows, unify their applications, and drive their business forward. From Fortune 100 companies to corner markets, DronaHQ helps businesses to be hyper-productive.

HCL Domino (formerly IBM Domino) is a secure, enterprise-grade, application development platform. From IT to business, HCL Domino is the only low to pro-code application development platform that allows your business to build robust applications to solve workflow and process challenges fast. HCL Domino powers businesses around the world with 15,000 customers and 10 million apps built on our platform. HCL Domino has always been a secure, rock-solid, and proven solution.

  • Low cost of ownership - minimizing administration needs through automated installations, policies and monitoring helps staff focus on higher value tasks.
  • Minimized infrastructure - reducing costs by using less power, memory, data storage, network bandwidth and servers.
  • Rich application environment - supporting workflow-driven and people-oriented applications that help a wide variety of business operations deliver enhanced results.
  • Security-rich - helping protect your critical business assets. You can control information access, protect information and guarantee document authenticity.
  • High availability - featuring advanced clustering, replication, server fault recovery and automated diagnostic tools.
Offer
Learn more about DronaHQ
Learn more about HCL Domino
Sample Customers
Nestle, Cipla, Deloitte, Dell, McKinsey & Company, Unilever, Colgate, HP, Shell, GenpactA1 Telekom, Acubiz, Afrisam, E. A. Juffali & Brothers, Fiducia & GAD, and Pakistan State Oil
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, Zudy, Pega and others in Rapid Application Development Software. Updated: May 2020.
417,803 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Rapid Application Development Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.