We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare DX SaaS vs. LightStep

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
DX SaaS Logo
510 views|414 comparisons
LightStep Logo
675 views|623 comparisons
Featured Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, Datadog, AppDynamics and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: November 2021.
552,305 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Application Performance Management (APM) solutions are best for your needs.
552,305 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
510
Comparisons
414
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
492
Rating
N/A
Views
675
Comparisons
623
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
CA DXI, CA Digital Experience Insights
Learn More
LightStep
Video Not Available
Overview

CA Digital Experience Insights is a SaaS-based digital experience monitoring and analytics solution, offering an integrated set of app experience analytics, application performance management and infrastructure management capabilities. Built on top of a powerful analytics engine that leverages open technologies such as ElasticSearch, Kibana and Hadoop, CA Digital Experience Insights uniquely provides comprehensive monitoring and analytics for cloud natives.

LightStep analyzes 100% of unsampled transaction data from highly-distributed, large-scale production software to produce complete end-to-end traces and robust metrics that explain performance behaviors and accelerate root cause analysis. LightStep is backed by Sequoia, Redpoint, and Altimeter.

Offer
Learn more about DX SaaS
Learn more about LightStep
Sample Customers
CNN
InVision, Twilio, Lyft, Yext, DigitalOcean,
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company34%
Insurance Company12%
Comms Service Provider10%
Government8%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company29%
Comms Service Provider9%
Financial Services Firm7%
Government6%
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, Datadog, AppDynamics and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: November 2021.
552,305 professionals have used our research since 2012.

DX SaaS is ranked 41st in Application Performance Management (APM) with 1 review while LightStep is ranked 47th in Application Performance Management (APM). DX SaaS is rated 0.0, while LightStep is rated 0.0. The top reviewer of DX SaaS writes "Supports various platforms and is flexible; dashboards and user interface are somewhat outdated". On the other hand, DX SaaS is most compared with DX Infrastructure Manager, Dynatrace, Nexthink and Zabbix, whereas LightStep is most compared with Datadog, Splunk, Dynatrace and New Relic APM.

See our list of best Application Performance Management (APM) vendors.

We monitor all Application Performance Management (APM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.