Compare DX Spectrum vs. Stackify

DX Spectrum is ranked 15th in IT Infrastructure Monitoring with 6 reviews while Stackify is ranked 47th in IT Infrastructure Monitoring. DX Spectrum is rated 7.4, while Stackify is rated 0. The top reviewer of DX Spectrum writes "Offers a single pane of glass that allows views into inventory, code version management, and inner operations with our ITSM". On the other hand, DX Spectrum is most compared with SolarWinds NPM, DX Performance Management and Zabbix, whereas Stackify is most compared with Dynatrace, ELK Logstash and New Relic APM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
DX Spectrum Logo
9,744 views|4,696 comparisons
Stackify Logo
1,039 views|930 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Stackify? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Paessler AG, Zabbix, Centreon and others in IT Infrastructure Monitoring. Updated: May 2020.
419,052 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
The product, support, and maintenance are all expensive, which is another reason that we are switching to another solution.In general, the license cost will be about 30% of the total TCO for this tool (hardware/support team, OS costs, and OS management).

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which IT Infrastructure Monitoring solutions are best for your needs.
419,052 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
9,744
Comparisons
4,696
Reviews
7
Average Words per Review
433
Avg. Rating
7.7
Views
1,039
Comparisons
930
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 19% of the time.
Compared 7% of the time.
Compared 32% of the time.
Compared 20% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
Also Known As
CA Spectrum
Learn
Broadcom
Stackify
Overview
CA Spectrum can enable your organization to discover, optimize and improve its infrastructure and the business services running on top of it. By delivering large-enterprise scalability, robust features and superior root cause analysis, this solution can help your organization effectively manage its dynamic, complex IT infrastructure including physical, virtual and cloud environments as well as network virtualization.

After one too many unexpected late night code fires, we went searching for a set of application performance management tools to help us put an end to it. What we found told us what was broken, but lacked the ability to tell us why our applications failed, or how to maintain them and prevent the potential dumpster fire. So, we built Retrace to do exactly that. From pre-production to deployment, it is our belief that when our 1300+ customers spend less time fighting technology they spend more time releasing it, and those new applications make the world a better place for all of us.

Stackify Retrace provides application performance management across your entire stack. Coupled with aggregated logs from common logging frameworks, find every exception in your code. Retrace your code with lightweight code profiling and track and monitor all key application and server metrics.

Offer
Learn more about DX Spectrum
Learn more about Stackify
Sample Customers
National Informatics Centre India, Banese, Olympus, AlphaServe Technologies, SicrediMyRacePass, ClearSale, Newitts, Carbonite, Boston Software, Children's International, Starkwood Media Group, Fewzion
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Healthcare Company16%
Financial Services Firm14%
Insurance Company11%
Retailer7%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company37%
Comms Service Provider20%
Government7%
Media Company6%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Paessler AG, Zabbix, Centreon and others in IT Infrastructure Monitoring. Updated: May 2020.
419,052 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all IT Infrastructure Monitoring reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.