Rapid7 InsightVM vs. eEye Retina [EOL]

eEye Retina [EOL] is ranked unranked in Vulnerability Management vs Rapid7 InsightVM which is ranked 3rd in Vulnerability Management with 4 reviews. The top reviewer of Rapid7 InsightVM writes "With an effective dashboard, it gives us visibility into people using VPNs". eEye Retina [EOL] is most compared with Rapid7 InsightVM, Tenable Nessus and Qualys VM. Rapid7 InsightVM is most compared with Tenable Nessus, Qualys VM and Tenable SecurityCenter.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use eEye Retina [EOL]? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Qualys, Skybox Security, Rapid7 and others in Vulnerability Management.
310,151 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
The price of the solution is less than the competitors.I do not have experience with the pricing of the solution.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Vulnerability Management solutions are best for your needs.
310,151 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Unranked
In Vulnerability Management
3rd
Views
12,509
Comparisons
5,081
Reviews
4
Followers
275
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 28% of the time.
Compared 25% of the time.
Compared 31% of the time.
Compared 25% of the time.
Also Known As
RetinaInsightVM, NeXpose
Learn
eEye
Video Not Available
Rapid7
Overview
Retina is the only vulnerability management software solution designed from the ground up to provide organizations with context-aware vulnerability assessment and risk analysis. Retina's results-oriented architecture works with users to proactively identify security exposures, analyze business impact, and plan and conduct remediation across disparate and heterogeneous infrastructure.

Rapid7 InsightVM is the vulnerability assessment tool built for the modern web. InsightVM combines complete ecosystem visibility, an unparalleled understanding of the attacker mindset, and the agility of SecOps so you can act before impact.

Offer
Learn more about eEye Retina [EOL]
Learn more about Rapid7 InsightVM
Sample Customers
Abbott Laboratories, US Army, Blue Cross Blue Shield, Boeing, CitiGroup, Delta Airlines, Exxon Mobil, GE, Intel, NASA, Prudential, Rackspace, Barclays Capital, Affinity, ABC, James Madison University, National Cancer Institute, BT Group, MTV, Cambridge Trust Company, AVON, FEMA, CNET, Spirit, Manor, UBISoftACS, Acosta, AllianceData, amazon.com, biogen idec, CBRE, CATERPILLAR, Deloitte, COACH, GameStop, IBM
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Financial Services Firm36%
Healthcare Company13%
Marketing Services Firm11%
Comms Service Provider6%
Company Size
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business41%
Midsize Enterprise9%
Large Enterprise50%
Find out what your peers are saying about Qualys, Skybox Security, Rapid7 and others in Vulnerability Management.
310,151 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Vulnerability Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email