We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare ExtraaEdge vs. Zift Solutions

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
ExtraaEdge Logo
107 views|86 comparisons
Zift Solutions Logo
96 views|67 comparisons
Ranking
22nd
Views
107
Comparisons
86
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
25th
Views
96
Comparisons
67
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce, HubSpot, Adobe and others in Marketing Automation. Updated: October 2021.
540,984 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Marketing Advocate
Learn More
ExtraaEdge
Video Not Available
Overview

ExtraaEdge is the most preferred admissions & marketing automation CRM software designed specifically for the education industry. ExtraaEdge focuses on increasing student admissions and optimizing the marketing cost via automation and analytics, enabling the educational institutes to automate, streamline and manage their student admission funnel. Also through behavior analytics, institutes can measure their Return on Investment (ROI) during the critical admission period, take course corrective measures, optimize efforts to the granular level and much more. With over 125+ educational institutes empowered by ExtraaEdge’s admission software, ExtraaEdge helps them to increase, manage & predict their admissions. Product offerings: CRM, Marketing Automation, Predictive Analytics, Chatbot, Mobile CRM, Application Form

Zift Solutions is the Enterprise Channel Management leader, delivering the people, processes and technology organizations require to drive channel success. Relied on by more than 80% of top channel chiefs, Zift boosts channel program productivity and profitability by automating and aligning marketing, sales, and operational processes. The ZiftONE platform integrates with established systems to speed time-to-sales, create an exceptional partner experience, and provide faster ROI.

Offer
Learn more about ExtraaEdge
Learn more about Zift Solutions
Sample Customers
Whistling Woods International, Orane Institute of Beauty & Wellness, Academy of Fitness Sciences
Aerohive Networks, Avaya, AVID, Canon, DellEMC, Dolby, Kaspersky, Oracle, Renesas, Sage, Star2Star Communications, Xerox
Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce, HubSpot, Adobe and others in Marketing Automation. Updated: October 2021.
540,984 professionals have used our research since 2012.

ExtraaEdge is ranked 22nd in Marketing Automation while Zift Solutions is ranked 25th in Marketing Automation. ExtraaEdge is rated 0.0, while Zift Solutions is rated 0.0. On the other hand, ExtraaEdge is most compared with LeadSquared, whereas Zift Solutions is most compared with StructuredWeb.

See our list of best Marketing Automation vendors.

We monitor all Marketing Automation reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.