Compare GoCD vs. Harness

GoCD is ranked 8th in Build Automation while Harness is ranked 16th in Build Automation. GoCD is rated 0, while Harness is rated 0. On the other hand, GoCD is most compared with Jenkins, Concourse and Microsoft Azure DevOps, whereas Harness is most compared with Jenkins, CircleCI and GitLab.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
GoCD Logo
3,802 views|3,426 comparisons
Harness Logo
387 views|363 comparisons
Ranking
8th
out of 25 in Build Automation
Views
3,802
Comparisons
3,426
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
16th
out of 25 in Build Automation
Views
387
Comparisons
363
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Jenkins, Chef, JetBrains and others in Build Automation. Updated: December 2019.
391,616 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 28% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Compared 32% of the time.
Compared 29% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Also Known As
Adaptive ALM, Thoughtworks Go
Learn
Thoughtworks
Harness
Video Not Available
Overview
GoCD is an open source continuous delivery server created by ThoughtWorks. GoCD offers businesses a first-class build and deployment engine for complete control and visibility. It was designed for continuous delivery and the concepts essential to this practice are built in at the core.

Harness is the first Continuous Delivery-as-a-Service platform that uses Machine Learning to simplify the entire process of delivering code from artifact into production – quickly, safely, securely, and repeatably.

Offer
Learn more about GoCD
Learn more about Harness
Sample Customers
Ancestry.com, Barclay Card, AutoTrader, BT Financial Group, Gamesys, Nike, Vodafone, Haufe Lexware, Medidata, HooversLinedata, Openbank, Home Depot, Advanced
Find out what your peers are saying about Jenkins, Chef, JetBrains and others in Build Automation. Updated: December 2019.
391,616 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Build Automation reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.