Compare GoCD vs. Rocket Aldon

GoCD is ranked 16th in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites while Rocket Aldon is ranked 20th in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites. GoCD is rated 0, while Rocket Aldon is rated 0. On the other hand, GoCD is most compared with Jenkins, Concourse and Microsoft Azure DevOps, whereas Rocket Aldon is most compared with JIRA, TFS and Atlassian ALM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
GoCD Logo
3,802 views|3,426 comparisons
Rocket Aldon Logo
1,171 views|351 comparisons
Ranking
Views
3,802
Comparisons
3,426
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,171
Comparisons
351
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Microsoft, Micro Focus and others in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites. Updated: December 2019.
391,932 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 28% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Compared 35% of the time.
Compared 26% of the time.
Compared 24% of the time.
Also Known As
Adaptive ALM, Thoughtworks GoAldon
Learn
Thoughtworks
Rocket Software
Overview
GoCD is an open source continuous delivery server created by ThoughtWorks. GoCD offers businesses a first-class build and deployment engine for complete control and visibility. It was designed for continuous delivery and the concepts essential to this practice are built in at the core.

Software enhances your business. RocketĀ® AldonĀ® solutions provide the tools and infrastructure you need to automate everything from the moment a change request comes in until a solution is delivered to production, as well as automate compliance reporting and audit tracking.

Offer
Learn more about GoCD
Learn more about Rocket Aldon
Sample Customers
Ancestry.com, Barclay Card, AutoTrader, BT Financial Group, Gamesys, Nike, Vodafone, Haufe Lexware, Medidata, Hoovers
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Microsoft, Micro Focus and others in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites. Updated: December 2019.
391,932 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.