Compare GoCD vs. WaveMaker HyScale

GoCD is ranked 8th in Build Automation while WaveMaker HyScale is ranked 23rd in Build Automation. GoCD is rated 0, while WaveMaker HyScale is rated 0. On the other hand, GoCD is most compared with Jenkins, Concourse and Microsoft Azure DevOps, whereas WaveMaker HyScale is most compared with Jenkins.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
GoCD Logo
3,802 views|3,426 comparisons
WaveMaker HyScale Logo
43 views|20 comparisons
Ranking
8th
out of 25 in Build Automation
Views
3,802
Comparisons
3,426
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
23rd
out of 25 in Build Automation
Views
43
Comparisons
20
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Jenkins, Chef, JetBrains and others in Build Automation. Updated: December 2019.
389,772 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 28% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
Adaptive ALM, Thoughtworks GoHyScale
Learn
Thoughtworks
WaveMaker
Overview
GoCD is an open source continuous delivery server created by ThoughtWorks. GoCD offers businesses a first-class build and deployment engine for complete control and visibility. It was designed for continuous delivery and the concepts essential to this practice are built in at the core.

WaveMaker HyScale is a visual DevOps platform that fully automates app containerization and enables continuous delivery into any container runtime.

Offer
Learn more about GoCD
Learn more about WaveMaker HyScale
Sample Customers
Ancestry.com, Barclay Card, AutoTrader, BT Financial Group, Gamesys, Nike, Vodafone, Haufe Lexware, Medidata, HooversEdgeVerve Systems
Find out what your peers are saying about Jenkins, Chef, JetBrains and others in Build Automation. Updated: December 2019.
389,772 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Build Automation reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.