Compare GOYA vs. Intel Nervana Neural Network Processor

GOYA is ranked 10th in Enterprise GPU while Intel Nervana Neural Network Processor is ranked 9th in Enterprise GPU. GOYA is rated 0, while Intel Nervana Neural Network Processor is rated 0. On the other hand, GOYA is most compared with , whereas Intel Nervana Neural Network Processor is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
10th
out of 11 in Enterprise GPU
Views
1
Comparisons
1
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
9th
out of 11 in Enterprise GPU
Views
5
Comparisons
4
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Intel Neural Network Processors, Intel NNP
Learn
Intel
Video Not Available
Intel
Overview

Purpose-Built for AI Inference, 15,453 images-per-second throughput on ResNet-50.

The Intel Nervana Neural Network Processor (NNP) is a purpose built architecture for deep learning. This new architecture provides the needed flexibility to support all deep learning primitives while making core hardware components as efficient as possible.

Deep learning is taking the next leap forward. Increasingly sophisticated and complex data, models, and techniques will allow AI to move beyond identifying information to understanding context – enabling a level of “common sense” for reasoning and decision-making.

Offer
Learn more about GOYA
Learn more about Intel Nervana Neural Network Processor
We monitor all Enterprise GPU reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.