We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare HCL Digital Commerce vs. InsiteCommerce

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
"For our companies and our users, the price is quite high."

More HCL Digital Commerce Pricing and Cost Advice »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which eCommerce Platforms solutions are best for your needs.
542,267 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Top Answer: The most valuable solution is that it allows you to adapt it according to the customer's needs.
Top Answer: For our companies and our users, the price is quite high. They are looking for other solutions.
Top Answer: The product catalog is an area that needs improvement. It is forcing us to look and test other solutions. For example, when the customer has already implemented SAP and they want to get more from the… more »
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Ranking
12th
out of 49 in eCommerce Platforms
Views
636
Comparisons
432
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
369
Rating
N/A
21st
out of 49 in eCommerce Platforms
Views
176
Comparisons
125
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
IBM Digital Commerce, IBM WebSphere Commerce
Learn More
Overview
IBM Digital Commerce provides advanced commerce capabilities to help you quickly and easily create an engaging brand experience across every customer touch point. Using IBM, you can improve your business with personalized customer engagement, optimized shopping and order management and fulfillment across channels. This helps you accelerate time to market, improve customer engagement and drive revenue growth.

The leading .NET commerce platform, built to meet the ever-changing demands of business and commerce, InsiteCommerce takes business-to-business (B2B) eCommerce to the next level with its scalable, robust architecture and deep integration capabilities.

Offer
Learn more about HCL Digital Commerce
Learn more about InsiteCommerce
Sample Customers
CEWE, J.J. Keller, Shop.ca, 360training.com, Bon-Ton, HH Gregg, Dahl Sverige AB, Terranova, Lindt
EMCO, AmeriPride, The Royal Mint, GNC, American Paper & Twine Co.
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company32%
Comms Service Provider22%
Energy/Utilities Company8%
Media Company7%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about SAP, Salesforce, Adobe and others in eCommerce Platforms. Updated: September 2021.
542,267 professionals have used our research since 2012.

HCL Digital Commerce is ranked 12th in eCommerce Platforms with 1 review while InsiteCommerce is ranked 21st in eCommerce Platforms. HCL Digital Commerce is rated 0.0, while InsiteCommerce is rated 0.0. The top reviewer of HCL Digital Commerce writes "Adaptable, stable with good support, but the integration needs improvement". On the other hand, HCL Digital Commerce is most compared with Magento, SAP Hybris Commerce, Salesforce Commerce Cloud and Shopify, whereas InsiteCommerce is most compared with SAP Hybris Commerce.

See our list of best eCommerce Platforms vendors.

We monitor all eCommerce Platforms reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.