We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare HPE SN6000 vs. INFINIDAT InfiniBox

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
HPE SN6000 Logo
247 views|201 comparisons
INFINIDAT InfiniBox Logo
1,896 views|1,510 comparisons
Ranking
5th
out of 14 in Enterprise SAN
Views
247
Comparisons
201
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
3rd
out of 14 in Enterprise SAN
Views
1,896
Comparisons
1,510
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
SN6000, HP SN6000
Learn More
Overview
The HPE SN6000 Stackable 8Gb Fibre Channel switch is designed to make Enterprise SANs affordable and easy to use, especially as the network expands. Built with low-cost, high-performance scalability in mind, each SN6000 features 20 device ports supporting 8/4/2 Gbps speeds, plus 4 high-speed 10/20 Gbps stacking ports for linking SN6000 switches.

InfiniBox, high performance enterprise data storage, eliminates performance, availability and scalability issues to accelerate critical business applications. Based upon a fully abstracted set of software driven storage functions layered on top of industry standard hardware, INFINIDAT delivers a fast, highly available, and easy-to-deploy storage system.

Unmatched reliability and performance (99.99999% uptime) is delivered through an innovative self-healing architecture, high performance double-parity RAID, and comprehensive end-to-end data verification capability. In addition, an efficient data distribution architecture that uses all drives all the time, and a very large flash cache, deliver ultra-high performance with up to 1M IOPS, and over 12GB/s throughput along with our InfiniMetrics detailed performance monitoring.

Offer
Learn more about HPE SN6000
Learn more about INFINIDAT InfiniBox
Sample Customers
Damm, Bank Simpanan Nasional, Weta Digital
TriCore Solutions
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company35%
Comms Service Provider21%
Financial Services Firm7%
Manufacturing Company4%

HPE SN6000 is ranked 5th in Enterprise SAN while INFINIDAT InfiniBox is ranked 3rd in Enterprise SAN. HPE SN6000 is rated 0.0, while INFINIDAT InfiniBox is rated 0.0. On the other hand, HPE SN6000 is most compared with Cisco MDS Series, whereas INFINIDAT InfiniBox is most compared with Pure Storage FlashArray, NetApp AFF (All Flash FAS), Dell EMC XtremIO, VMware vSAN and Google Cloud Storage.

See our list of best Enterprise SAN vendors.

We monitor all Enterprise SAN reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.