Compare HPE System Management vs. SevOne

HPE System Management is ranked 25th in Server Monitoring with 1 review while SevOne is ranked 13th in Server Monitoring. HPE System Management is rated 0, while SevOne is rated 0. The top reviewer of HPE System Management writes "Predictive analysis and other features have helped us to improve our efficiency". On the other hand, HPE System Management is most compared with Kaseya IT Center, whereas SevOne is most compared with SolarWinds NPM, Splunk and ScienceLogic.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Zabbix, Microsoft, CA (A Broadcom Company) and others in Server Monitoring. Updated: November 2019.
384,324 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Server Monitoring solutions are best for your needs.
384,324 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 8% of the time.
Compared 6% of the time.
Also Known As
CA Nimsoft Monitor, CA UIM, DX Infrastructure ManagerSystem Management, Operations Center, HP System Management
Learn
CA (A Broadcom Company)
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
SevOne
Overview

CA UIM provides a single, unified platform that allows you to monitor your entire IT environment, both inside and outside the data center. It offers the ease-of-use and simplicity associated with point IT monitoring tools, featuring a unique powerful architecture with a lightweight footprint. At the same time, it delivers enterprise scalability and multi-tenancy that power some of the most complex infrastructures.

HP System Management, is a solution that consolidates and correlates fault and performance events across your entire physical and virtual IT infrastructure.

SevOne provides modern monitoring and analytics solutions that organizations need to monitor their networks today, tomorrow and beyond. SevOne simplifies the extraction and enrichment of metric, flow, and streaming telemetry data across multi-vendor networks enabling enterprises, carriers and managed services providers to ensure optimal network operations and performance.

SevOne provides SaaS, public cloud and on-prem offerings, including several pre-built solutions specifically designed to solve SD-WAN, SDN, NFV and enterprise Wi-Fi challenges. SevOne helps customers compete and win in the connected world by increasing their business agility and velocity of delivering new applications and services. SevOne is privately held and is headquartered in Boston, Mass. Follow SevOne on Twitter at @SevOneInc.

Offer
Learn more about CA UIM (DX Infrastructure Manager)
Learn more about HPE System Management
Learn more about SevOne
Sample Customers
CBNCloud, IIJ Global Singapore, AT&S, AXSOS, Aozora Bank, HCL Technologies, IntelliNet, SecurexInfotec Adobe, Aflac, BT, Comcast, eBay, EA, Go Daddy, Liberty Global, Telstra, TMobile, Spark, Starhub, SKY, UBS
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm25%
Healthcare Company15%
Insurance Company13%
Comms Service Provider10%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider34%
Software R&D Company19%
Financial Services Firm10%
Healthcare Company8%
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Comms Service Provider42%
Media Company16%
University11%
Government11%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider26%
Software R&D Company17%
Healthcare Company10%
Financial Services Firm7%
Find out what your peers are saying about Zabbix, Microsoft, CA (A Broadcom Company) and others in Server Monitoring. Updated: November 2019.
384,324 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Server Monitoring reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email