Compare HVR Software vs. TIBCO Cloud Integration

HVR Software is ranked 21st in Data Integration Tools with 2 reviews while TIBCO Cloud Integration is ranked 13th in Cloud Data Integration with 1 review. HVR Software is rated 8.0, while TIBCO Cloud Integration is rated 9.0. The top reviewer of HVR Software writes "Has one central interface that manages everything and is easy and quick to set up". On the other hand, the top reviewer of TIBCO Cloud Integration writes "Outstanding performance but I would like to see mobile integration in the future". HVR Software is most compared with Attunity Replicate, Oracle GoldenGate and Quest SharePlex, whereas TIBCO Cloud Integration is most compared with SAP Process Orchestration, Dell Boomi AtomSphere and Denodo.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, IBM and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: January 2020.
389,978 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pros
The solution is stable. We've never faced any stability issues.The ease of usability is the most valuable feature. It's very easy and quick to set up. It also has a central hub as opposed to GoldenGate which is one direct interface. For GoldenGate I would have needed three interfaces whereas with HVR I have a central interface that manages everything.

Read more »

I am really impressed by TIBCO's integration of any level of complexity.

Read more »

Cons
The interface needs to be more user-friendly.I would like for them to incorporate additional transformations. A valuable aspect of the product is that it does inflight transformations and that could be expanded.

Read more »

The deployment was rather complicated.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
389,978 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
21st
Views
3,249
Comparisons
2,365
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
351
Avg. Rating
8.0
13th
Views
687
Comparisons
604
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
547
Avg. Rating
9.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 33% of the time.
Compared 24% of the time.
Compared 6% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Also Known As
HVR, PSB HVR
Learn
HVR Software
TIBCO
Overview
We Accelerate Data Movement so that you can Revolutionize Your Business HVR is designed to move large volumes of data FAST and efficiently in complex environments for real-time updates. Our goal is to keep your data moving and in sync as you adopt new technologies for storing, streaming, and analyzing data. Our scalable solution gives you everything you need for efficient data replication from beginning to end so that you can readily revolutionize your business for the modern world.

TIBCO Cloud Integration, built on open-source technologies, can connect cloud, on-premises, and IoT edge applications. It has a drag-and-drop and API-led design approach and a deploy-anywhere model.

Offer
Learn more about HVR Software
Learn more about TIBCO Cloud Integration
Sample Customers
Aspen Marketing Services, CACI, Federal Inland Revenue Service, GlobalCollect, Lufthansa Systems, PostNl, US Coast Guard
Information Not Available
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company50%
Comms Service Provider13%
Media Company8%
Insurance Company7%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, IBM and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: January 2020.
389,978 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.