Compare SAP Process Orchestration vs. TIBCO Cloud Integration

SAP Process Orchestration is ranked 5th in Business-to-Business Middleware while TIBCO Cloud Integration is ranked 14th in Cloud Data Integration with 1 review. SAP Process Orchestration is rated 0, while TIBCO Cloud Integration is rated 9.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of TIBCO Cloud Integration writes "Outstanding performance but I would like to see mobile integration in the future". SAP Process Orchestration is most compared with Mule Anypoint Platform, SAP Data Services and webMethods Integration Server, whereas TIBCO Cloud Integration is most compared with SAP Process Orchestration, Dell Boomi AtomSphere and Oracle Integration Cloud Service.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, Matillion, MuleSoft and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: September 2019.
370,827 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Cloud Data Integration solutions are best for your needs.
370,827 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
1,962
Comparisons
1,770
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
14th
Views
667
Comparisons
592
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
547
Avg. Rating
9.0
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
SAP NetWeaver Process Integration, NetWeaver Process Integration
Learn
SAP
TIBCO
Overview
SAP NetWeaver Process Integration facilitates the integration of business processes that span different departments, organizations, or companies. SAP PI is based on general standards so as to enable 3rd-party systems to be integrated. At the center of SAP PI is an XML-based communication that uses HTTP (Hyper Text Transfer Protocol). Irrespective of the scenario used, the application-specific contents are transferred in messages in user-defined XML eXtensible Markup Language) from the sender to the receiver either via the Integration Server, or directly between the systems involved. SAP PI can be installed in different ways: Dual usage type installation: Based on both AS ABAP and AS Java. and Advanced Adapter Engine Extended (AEX): Based on AS Java only.

TIBCO Cloud Integration, built on open-source technologies, can connect cloud, on-premises, and IoT edge applications. It has a drag-and-drop and API-led design approach and a deploy-anywhere model.

Offer
Learn more about SAP Process Orchestration
Learn more about TIBCO Cloud Integration
Sample Customers
Lenovo, Dansk Supermarked A/S, Ego Pharmaceuticals Pty. Ltd, Kaeser Kompressoren
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, Matillion, MuleSoft and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: September 2019.
370,827 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Data Integration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email