IBM Watson Explorer vs. Verix

As of February 2019, IBM Watson Explorer is ranked 19th in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools with 9 reviews vs Verix which is ranked 74th in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools. The top reviewer of IBM Watson Explorer writes "Facilitates utilizing data streams that we haven't tapped into, and producing results that are tremendously useful, company-wide". IBM Watson Explorer is most compared with IBM SPSS Modeler, KNIME and IBM Cognos. Verix is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
IBM Watson Explorer Logo
676 views|332 comparisons
Verix Logo
906 views|69 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, MicroStrategy and others in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools. Updated: January 2019.
316,268 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business Intelligence (BI) Tools solutions are best for your needs.
316,268 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
676
Comparisons
332
Reviews
9
Followers
84
Avg. Rating
8.1
Views
906
Comparisons
69
Reviews
0
Followers
196
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 19% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Also Known As
IBM WEX
Learn
IBM
Verix
Overview

IBM Watson Explorer is a cognitive exploration and content analysis platform that lets you listen to your data for advice. Explore and analyze structured, unstructured, internal, external and public content to uncover trends and patterns that improve decision-making, customer service and ROI. Leverage built-in cognitive capabilities powered by machine learning models, natural language processing and next-generation APIs to unlock hidden value in all your data. Gain a secure 360-degree view of customers, in context, to deliver better experiences for your clients.

Verix offers cloud-based applications to analyze life sciences commercial operations and optimize business process performance. The Verix engine normalizes data inputs and applies predictive analytic algorithms to answer key, role-based questions and allow users to proactively act upon changes that affect the business.

Offer
Learn more about IBM Watson Explorer
Learn more about Verix
Sample Customers
RIMAC, Westpac New Zealand, Toyota Financial Services, Swiss Re, Akershus University Hospital, Korean Air Lines, Mizuho Bank, HondaP&G, Accenture, Roche Diagnostics, KV Pharmaceutical, The Nielsen Company, HealthCare Pharmaceuticals, Bayer HealthCare Pharmaceuticals
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, MicroStrategy and others in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools. Updated: January 2019.
316,268 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Intelligence (BI) Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email