Compare Identity Automation RapidIdentity vs. NetIQ Identity Governance

Identity Automation RapidIdentity is ranked 34th in Identity Management (IM) while NetIQ Identity Governance is ranked 13th in Identity Management (IM) with 2 reviews. Identity Automation RapidIdentity is rated 0, while NetIQ Identity Governance is rated 8.6. On the other hand, the top reviewer of NetIQ Identity Governance writes "Access Review and Risk Evaluation features help keep us Audit-Ready". Identity Automation RapidIdentity is most compared with , whereas NetIQ Identity Governance is most compared with SailPoint IdentityIQ and Varonis Data Governance Suite.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Identity Automation RapidIdentity? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about One Identity, SailPoint, Microsoft and others in Identity Management (IM). Updated: March 2020.
407,242 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Identity Management (IM) solutions are best for your needs.
407,242 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
34th
Views
64
Comparisons
34
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
13th
Views
468
Comparisons
396
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
301
Avg. Rating
8.5
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
RapidIdentityNetIQ Access Governance Suite, Novell Access Governance Suite
Learn
Identity Automation
Micro Focus
Overview

Identity Automation is a leading provider of Identity and Access Management software. We help enterprise, education, and government customers streamline security, limiting risk from data and network breaches, improving organizational agility, and reducing IT costs. Our flagship product, RapidIdentity actively manages user access to on-premises and cloud-based systems, and puts control of crucial security-management and governance tools in the hands of those who can use it best - employees and managers. Intuitive, lightning-fast, rapid to deploy, and easy to use, RapidIdentity is the right choice for organizations looking to streamline security in a dangerous world.

NetIQ Identity Governance is a solution that helps any organization run effective access certification campaigns and implement identity governance controls to meet compliance mandates while proactively mitigating risk. Built to get organizations up and running in hours vs the weeks or months of traditional legacy vendors, NetIQ Identity Governance replaces errorprone, time consuming manual methods that can expose your organization to compliance violations and risk from excessive access.

Offer
Learn more about Identity Automation RapidIdentity
Learn more about NetIQ Identity Governance
Sample Customers
Houston Community College, Lone Star College, Grapevine-Colleyville Independent School DistrictWestern & Southern Financial Group
Find out what your peers are saying about One Identity, SailPoint, Microsoft and others in Identity Management (IM). Updated: March 2020.
407,242 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Identity Management (IM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.