Compare Inflectra SpiraPlan vs. JIRA Portfolio

Inflectra SpiraPlan is ranked 17th in Enterprise Agile Planning Tools while JIRA Portfolio is ranked 4th in Enterprise Agile Planning Tools with 7 reviews. Inflectra SpiraPlan is rated 0, while JIRA Portfolio is rated 7.4. On the other hand, the top reviewer of JIRA Portfolio writes "We no longer have to reconcile data or deal with differences in multiple sources". Inflectra SpiraPlan is most compared with , whereas JIRA Portfolio is most compared with Microsoft Project Server, Smartsheet and Trello.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Inflectra SpiraPlan? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Micro Focus, CA (A Broadcom Company) and others in Enterprise Agile Planning Tools. Updated: October 2019.
372,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
The pricing continues to get higher.We only have nine people using it so we have a standard cost of $150 dollar per year. There are only additional costs if you exceed the limit of users, then you start paying by user. The cost is significantly higher.The pricing of the solution is expensive.This solution has a comparable pricing in comparison to other similar products on the market.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Enterprise Agile Planning Tools solutions are best for your needs.
372,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
6
Comparisons
0
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
2,558
Comparisons
1,655
Reviews
7
Average Words per Review
490
Avg. Rating
7.4
Top Comparisons
Compared 21% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
Also Known As
SpiraPlanPortfolio for JIRA
Learn
Inflectra
Atlassian
Overview

SpiraPlan from Inflectra is a powerful agile project management solution. Use SpiraPlan to capture and manage user stories, track progress, and collaborate with your team, wherever they are. SpiraPlan is designed to adapt to your way of working: from agile (e.g. Scrum and Kanban), to hybrid approaches, to waterfall.

The agile portfolio management tool, built for JIRA.

With Portfolio for JIRA, you can plan and forecast a realistic roadmap, make data-informed decisions when the unexpected happens, and keep everyone in the know.

Offer
Learn more about Inflectra SpiraPlan
Learn more about JIRA Portfolio
Sample Customers
Process1st Technologies, AT&T EG (DIRECTV), Aptus Health, Medvoxel systems, Tolko Industries Ltd., CMMI, Bearwood Consultants Ltd, Mortenson Construction, Soflab Technology, VectorOne ConsultingRosetta Stone, Sprint, UBS, Workday, Expedia, J.P. Morgan
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Micro Focus, CA (A Broadcom Company) and others in Enterprise Agile Planning Tools. Updated: October 2019.
372,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Enterprise Agile Planning Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email