We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Infor CloudSuite Industrial vs. Newton ERP

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
25th
out of 54 in ERP
Views
713
Comparisons
607
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
50th
out of 54 in ERP
Views
40
Comparisons
29
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about SAP, Oracle, Microsoft and others in ERP. Updated: September 2021.
541,462 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Infor SyteLine, CloudSuite Industrial SyteLine, SyteLine, Infor SL
Learn More
Overview

The Infor SyteLine enterprise software solution provides a technology backbone and comprehensive application set that enable you to automate business processes across the enterprise for efficiency and consistency; collaborate with supply and demand partners to reduce lead time, control costs, and increase agility; deliver accurate quotes, fast; shorten time-to-market; reduce operating costs; better plan and utilize capacity; minimize returns and rework; measure performance against goals; in short: run with confidence.

Established in 1994, Nippon Data Systems Ltd. was formed with an objective of providing software development & related services. We partner with our clients to assess structure and implement information technology solutions in unprecedented timeframes. Nippon Data believes in offering maximum value to its clients for their IT investments. Over the years, NDS has partnered with its clients and has excelled in its areas of operations to become one of the premier software development companies. Nippon Data has been dedicated to providing Business software solutions and IT consulting services to a client base diversified in size, geography and industry. We ensure that our customers enjoy maximum value for their software investments and an edge over the competition. NDS comprehensive service offerings enable business and technical transformation within organization using suitable Technologies. We have established a solid foundation of success and we continue to build on that foundation, We specializes in solving your business problems by bringing its expertise in Enterprise Resource Planning, software project planning and development, state-of-the-art technologies and applying them for developing and implementing customized and standard information systems.

Offer
Learn more about Infor CloudSuite Industrial
Learn more about Newton ERP
Sample Customers
PRIDE Industries
Leading Lighting Company, Leading Infrastructure Company,
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company26%
Comms Service Provider14%
Wholesaler/Distributor8%
Manufacturing Company7%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about SAP, Oracle, Microsoft and others in ERP. Updated: September 2021.
541,462 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Infor CloudSuite Industrial is ranked 25th in ERP while Newton ERP is ranked 50th in ERP. Infor CloudSuite Industrial is rated 0.0, while Newton ERP is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Infor CloudSuite Industrial is most compared with Infor Distribution SX.e, Infor LN, SAP S4HANA, NetSuite ERP and SAP Business One, whereas Newton ERP is most compared with SAP S4HANA.

See our list of best ERP vendors.

We monitor all ERP reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.