Compare Information Builders WebFOCUS vs. SAP Analytics Cloud

Information Builders WebFOCUS is ranked 10th in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools with 10 reviews while SAP Analytics Cloud is ranked 18th in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools with 3 reviews. Information Builders WebFOCUS is rated 8.8, while SAP Analytics Cloud is rated 9.6. The top reviewer of Information Builders WebFOCUS writes "Allows decision makers to harness the power of data to make strategic decisions that will advance the goals and objectives of the organization. ". On the other hand, the top reviewer of SAP Analytics Cloud writes "Good reporting, stable, and easy to install". Information Builders WebFOCUS is most compared with Tableau, Microsoft BI and Oracle OBIEE, whereas SAP Analytics Cloud is most compared with SAP BusinessObjects Business Intelligence Platform, Microsoft BI and Tableau. See our Information Builders WebFOCUS vs. SAP Analytics Cloud report.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Information Builders WebFOCUS vs. SAP Analytics Cloud and other solutions. Updated: November 2019.
383,725 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
It is a bit expensive, but really worth it, especially if you are already using other SAP tools.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business Intelligence (BI) Tools solutions are best for your needs.
383,725 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
1,952
Comparisons
1,293
Reviews
10
Average Words per Review
253
Avg. Rating
8.7
Views
6,698
Comparisons
5,253
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
325
Avg. Rating
9.5
Top Comparisons
Compared 21% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Also Known As
WebFOCUSSAP BusinessObjects Cloud
Learn
Information Builders
SAP
Overview

WebFOCUS is a strategic enterprise business intelligence (BI) and analytics platform that enables any executive, manager, analyst, employee, partner, or customer to execute smarter business from trusted data. The platform includes cutting-edge capabilities that provide organizations with everything they need to turn data into insight, and insight into impact.

The SAP® Analytics Cloud solution offers all analytics capabilities for all users in one product. In the boardroom, at the office, or in front of a customer, you can discover, analyze, plan, predict, and collab­orate in one integrated experience designed expressly for the cloud. Access all data and embed analytics directly into business processes to turn instant insight into quick action. Because we built it on the high­performance SAP Cloud Platform, you can trust the solution to work quickly and reliably.

Offer
Learn more about Information Builders WebFOCUS
Learn more about SAP Analytics Cloud
Sample Customers
Ace Hardware, AutoZone, Fred Hutch, MasterCard, OFS Brands, PostFinance, Real D, Yellow Pages, ABC Financial, AcuSport, BBVA, BabcockLive Oak Bank
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company41%
Comms Service Provider8%
Manufacturing Company8%
Energy/Utilities Company4%
Find out what your peers are saying about Information Builders WebFOCUS vs. SAP Analytics Cloud and other solutions. Updated: November 2019.
383,725 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Intelligence (BI) Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email