Micro Focus Service Test vs Panaya Test Center

Micro Focus Service Test is ranked 21st in Functional Testing Tools with 1 review vs Panaya Test Center which is ranked 42nd in Functional Testing Tools. The top reviewer of Micro Focus Service Test writes "It made it easy for the test team to monitor and measure test execution​". Micro Focus Service Test is most compared with SoapUI Pro, Silk Test and LoadRunner. Panaya Test Center is most compared with Worksoft Certify, UFT (QTP) and Quality Center.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Panaya Test Center? Share your opinion.
Functional testing tools report from it central station 2018 04 29 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Micro Focus, Tricentis, Sauce Labs and others in Functional Testing Tools.
269,956 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Micro Focus Service Test vs Panaya Test Center

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Functional testing tools report from it central station 2018 04 29 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Micro Focus, Tricentis, Sauce Labs and others in Functional Testing Tools.
269,956 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
672
Comparisons
337
Reviews
1
Followers
492
Avg. Rating
8.0
Views
79
Comparisons
58
Reviews
0
Followers
4
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more Micro Focus Service Test competitors »
Micro focus logo
Compared 10% of the time.
See more Panaya Test Center competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsService Test, HPE Service Test
Website/Video
Website/VideoMicro Focus
  • Vendor 7619 screenshot 1521912797
Panaya
  • Vendor 7771 screenshot 1524945379
OverviewQuestionmark icon
Overview

Micro Focus Service Test is based on Virtual User Generator (VuGen) like Micro Focus LoadRunner software, which is code-centric and uses a technical interface that can be challenging for functional testing teams to utilize. It has also had instances of difficulty parsing some Web Services Description Languages (WSDLs) for complex services.

Designed with a business process centric approach, Panaya Test Center is a test management solution for business-critical applications. Built around five principles: automation, collaboration, visibility, compliance and process, it does not only empower test managers. It also provides a comprehensive, yet simple way for functional experts and business users to run manual and automated testing - faster and more effectively.

OFFER
Learn more about Micro Focus Service Test
Learn more about Panaya Test Center
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersJohn Lewis, SEED Infotech, Bajaj Allianz, TMNAS, Hexaware, Brewin Dolphin, A U.S. bankAllianz Global Investors, AGC (Asahi Glass Company), OTTO Office, Etablissement Français du Sang, Eissmann Group Automotive, Aritzia, ABB Brazil
Functional testing tools report from it central station 2018 04 29 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Micro Focus, Tricentis, Sauce Labs and others in Functional Testing Tools.
Download now
269,956 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Functional Testing Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email