Compare NetSuite ERP vs. Salesforce Quote-to-Cash

NetSuite ERP is ranked 2nd in Billing Software while Salesforce Quote-to-Cash is ranked 6th in Billing Software. NetSuite ERP is rated 0, while Salesforce Quote-to-Cash is rated 0. On the other hand, NetSuite ERP is most compared with Oracle ERP Cloud, Oracle E-Business Suite and SAP S/4HANA, whereas Salesforce Quote-to-Cash is most compared with Zuora, NetSuite ERP and IBM Maximo.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
NetSuite ERP Logo
6,400 views|5,212 comparisons
Salesforce Quote-to-Cash Logo
551 views|511 comparisons
Ranking
2nd
out of 29 in Billing Software
Views
6,400
Comparisons
5,212
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
6th
out of 29 in Billing Software
Views
551
Comparisons
511
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 33% of the time.
Compared 8% of the time.
Compared 34% of the time.
Also Known As
SteelBrick Billing, Salesforce QTC
Learn
Oracle
Salesforce
Overview
Global ERP NetSuite OneWorld Allows Companies to Manage Back Office Operations Globally AND Locally. NetSuite OneWorld addresses the complex multi-national and multi-company needs of mid-market organizations. Enable businesses to adjust for currency, taxation and legal compliance differences at the local level, with regional and global business consolidation and roll-up. Get unprecedented visibility of your business worldwide in real time, ensuring consistent, compliant management across the organization, locally and globally. NetSuite OneWorld can populate a single charts-of-accounts across subsidiaries, or use separate charts-of-accounts for each company with postings between subsidiaries such as expense allocation managed via inter-company journals. Local taxes are readily handled across subsidiaries with an embedded tax engine that allows for multiple tax schedules for everything from GST, to VAT, to consumption tax or general sales tax. Revenue recognition, local financial reporting and compliance are also built-in components. And OneWorld allows for global order management and sourcing with the ability to manage inventory and fulfillment across multiple locations with product items represented globally or on a per subsidiary basis.

Salesforce Quote-to-Cash can deliver sales quotes, contracts, and invoices and collect cash. Solutions include:

  • Price and Quote
  • Orders and Renewals
  • Product Configurator
  • Guided Selling
  • Proposals and Contracts
  • Subscription Billing
  • Salesforce CPQ for Communities
Offer
Learn more about NetSuite ERP
Learn more about Salesforce Quote-to-Cash
Sample Customers
2Pure, Accuvant, Actian, Adtegrity, Advantage Sign Supply, All-Safe Pool Safety Products, Alton Lane, AMC LiquidatorsBirst, Bluecat, Cloudera, Deltek, Touring, Mitsubishi Electric, Mulesoft, Telus
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company32%
Comms Service Provider10%
Retailer7%
Media Company6%
No Data Available
We monitor all Billing Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.