Compare OpenText eDOCS vs. SAP Extended Enterprise Content Management

OpenText eDOCS is ranked 36th in Enterprise Content Management while SAP Extended Enterprise Content Management is ranked 35th in Enterprise Content Management. OpenText eDOCS is rated 0, while SAP Extended Enterprise Content Management is rated 0. On the other hand, OpenText eDOCS is most compared with Documentum, whereas SAP Extended Enterprise Content Management is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
45
Comparisons
38
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
65
Comparisons
29
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, IBM, Oracle and others in Enterprise Content Management. Updated: May 2020.
419,536 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
SAP Extended Enterprise Content Management by OpenText, SAP Extended ECM
Learn
OpenText
SAP
Overview

OpenText eDOCS is a light-footprint, cost-effective and highly-flexible enterprise content management (ECM) solution for Legal, Corporate Legal, Public Sector and Professional Service organizations and corporate law departments.

A digital core built on the SAP HANA business data platform and integrated applications for content management comprise the next-generation business model to complete your digital transformation and help you manage unstructured content as part of the business transactions more effectively while facilitating collaboration and storing content to avoid redundancies, minimize information growth, and support regulatory compliance. The SAP Extended Enterprise Content Management application by OpenText helps you engage customers with a 360-degree view of their profile and optimize procurement processes, employee productivity, process efficiency, and equipment ROI.

Offer
Learn more about OpenText eDOCS
Learn more about SAP Extended Enterprise Content Management
Sample Customers
Office of General Counsel (OGC) for the City of Jacksonville, MMG, Fox Entertainment Group, Evans & Dixon, TerraLinkMetropolitan Utilities District, MAN Diesel & Turbo
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, IBM, Oracle and others in Enterprise Content Management. Updated: May 2020.
419,536 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Enterprise Content Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.