Oracle Real User Experience Insight vs. Ruxit [EOL]

As of February 2019, Oracle Real User Experience Insight is ranked 26th in Application Performance Management (APM) with 1 review vs Ruxit [EOL] which is ranked unranked in Application Performance Management (APM) with 1 review. The top reviewer of Oracle Real User Experience Insight writes "Performance Management of ADF-based applications have helped organizationally, but it needs better drill down for Business Transaction Management integration". The top reviewer of Ruxit [EOL] writes "Next-gen monitoring tool for your application stack". Oracle Real User Experience Insight is most compared with Dynatrace and AppDynamics Browser Real-User Monitoring. Ruxit [EOL] is most compared with Dynatrace.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, CA Technologies and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: February 2019.
316,473 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Application Performance Management (APM) solutions are best for your needs.
316,473 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
940
Comparisons
408
Reviews
1
Followers
262
Avg. Rating
7.0
Unranked
In Application Performance Management (APM)
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
Oracle Real User Experience Insight, Oracle RUEI
Learn
Oracle
Dynatrace
Video Not Available
Overview

Oracle Real User Experience Insight, Oracle's on-premises management platform, providing a single pane of glass for management of Oracle environments, whether in customer data centers or in Oracle Cloud that integrates performance analysis and usage analysis into a single offering, enabling business and IT stakeholders to develop a shared understanding into their application users' experience. Oracle Real User Experience Insight's non-intrusive monitoring capability is built using state-of-the-art Network Protocol Analysis (NPA) technology, which does not require any modification, changes, or instrumentation of the application. Its passive monitoring approach allows enterprises to deploy in production, without requiring costly test/QA environment validations.

ruxit provides all-in-one monitoring and operations management for DevOps teams working in startups, mid-sized companies, and large organizations. Using proprietary artificial intelligence technology, ruxit enables companies to manage thousands of servers using a simple interface.

ruxit includes monitoring features that cover your entire application stack:
• Real user monitoring (browser-based performance monitoring)
• Application performance monitoring for Java, Node.js, and .NET (PHP and Ruby coming soon)
• Server and process monitoring for Windows and Linux
• Network monitoring
• EC2 virtual infrastructure monitoring

Offer
Learn more about Oracle Real User Experience Insight
Learn more about Ruxit [EOL]
Sample Customers
Hover Automotive India, Chhattisgarh Infotech and Biotech Promotion Society, Daelim Industrial, MakeMyTrip, Acorn Paper Products Company, KEC International, Ministero del Lavoro e delle Politiche Sociali, The Qatar Olympic CommitteeSofico, lemniscus.de, CHIP Digital, BARBRI INC, Bluesoft, uninett.no, Usersnap
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, CA Technologies and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: February 2019.
316,473 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Performance Management (APM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email