Oracle Service Cloud vs Presence Technology

Oracle Service Cloud is ranked 3rd in CRM with 9 reviews vs Presence Technology which is ranked 26th in CRM with 0 reviews. The top reviewer of Oracle Service Cloud writes "It's meant for services. It was built with a base of providing services to the customers by providing knowledge-base articles and not just through a phone channel. It's more of an omni-channel suite". Oracle Service Cloud is most compared with Siebel CRM, Microsoft Dynamics CRM and eGain. Presence Technology is most compared with In Mind, Microsoft Dynamics CRM and Interactive Intelligence.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Oracle Service Cloud
Presence Technology
18174
18017
Most Helpful Review
Use Presence Technology? Share your opinion.
Crm report from it central station 2018 01 27 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce, Microsoft, Oracle and others in CRM.
252,770 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Oracle Service Cloud vs Presence Technology

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Crm report from it central station 2018 01 27 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce, Microsoft, Oracle and others in CRM.
252,770 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
2,687
Comparisons
1,667
Reviews
8
Followers
386
Avg. Rating
8.8
Views
619
Comparisons
565
Reviews
0
Followers
160
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Jt hjyjg 400x400
Compared 4% of the time.
Logo egain 400x400.gif
Compared 3% of the time.
See more Oracle Service Cloud competitors »
K4gwk lz 400x400
Compared 4% of the time.
See more Presence Technology competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsOracle RightNow
Website/Video
Website/VideoOracle
  • Vendor 7751 screenshot 1514059231
Presence Technology
  • Vendor 7828 screenshot 1514059963
OverviewQuestionmark icon
Overview

Oracle Service Cloud, part of the Oracle CX Cloud Suite, is a cloud-based, omnichannel solution that captures a 360-degree view of every customer in a dynamic and unified agent desktop. Oracle Service Cloud’s innovative approach is driven by knowledge, automation, and evolving customer interaction channels, simplifying every service experience for service administrators and customers alike. By helping to differentiate your organization's service experience, Oracle Service Cloud delivers measurable business impacts across all industries.

This flexible and scalable platform includes:

  • A highly interactive and pixel-perfect Web and Mobile Customer Service, encouraging customers to self-serve via a customer portal, knowledge base, Facebook page, or peer-based community. Service can also be predictive, through the Internet of Things, or automated through virtual assistants, for example.
  • A unified Cross-Channel Contact Center that captures a unique 360-degree view of every consumer across all channels guiding agents to seamless resolution.
  • A time-based, self-learning, and predictive Field Service Management (formerly TOA Technologies) that automates and optimizes operations in the field.
  • A fully integrated cloud Knowledge Management solution that delivers a seamless and consistent experience across all channels. It is the backbone of every omnichannel service strategy.
  • Oracle Policy Automation delivers Smarter Advice–a more personal, richer interaction with customers based on the easy automation of business processes, rules, regulations, and organizational policies.

  For more information visit https://cloud.oracle.com/en_US/service-cloud

Presence Technology offers a variety of solutions to improve and invigorate Contact Centers. Presence is proven technology that has been utilized in Contact Centers throughout the world, and provides solutions for the most demanding Contact Center requirements.
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersPacfico Seguros Generales, Elsevier B.V., Madison Area Technical College, Bigtree Entertainment, Pvt. Ltd., HM Land Registry, Walmart Stores Inc., MakeMyTrip Ltd., Orbitz Worldwide LLC, Big Fish Games Inc.Acierto.com, Adarve Corporaci‹n de Servicios, Algar Tecnologia, Alliance RecuperaÊo de Cr_dito, Anšlisis Survey, Arriva Medical, Balearia, BankAtlantic, Bath Fitter, Bayview Financial, BlueLinx, Caja Morelia Valladolid, ContactNova
Crm report from it central station 2018 01 27 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce, Microsoft, Oracle and others in CRM.
Download now
252,770 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all CRM reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email