Panaya Test Center vs Parasoft Development Testing Platform

Panaya Test Center is ranked 31st in Test Management Tools vs Parasoft Development Testing Platform which is ranked 16th in Test Management Tools with 2 reviews. The top reviewer of Parasoft Development Testing Platform writes "Customizable dashboards show project health. Every team member gets notified about their performance and no one gets lost in what to do". Panaya Test Center is most compared with Worksoft Certify. Parasoft Development Testing Platform is most compared with JIRA, TFS and Micro Focus ALM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Panaya Test Center? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Micro Focus, Tricentis, Microsoft and others in Test Management Tools.
279,728 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Panaya Test Center vs Parasoft Development Testing Platform

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Find out what your peers are saying about Micro Focus, Tricentis, Microsoft and others in Test Management Tools.
279,728 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
97
Comparisons
71
Reviews
0
Followers
47
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,704
Comparisons
686
Reviews
2
Followers
326
Avg. Rating
9.0
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
See more Panaya Test Center competitors »
See more Parasoft Development Testing Platform competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsParasoft Concerto, Parasoft DTP
Website/Video
Website/VideoPanaya
Parasoft
Overview
Overview

Designed with a business process centric approach, Panaya Test Center is a test management solution for business-critical applications. Built around five principles: automation, collaboration, visibility, compliance and process, it does not only empower test managers. It also provides a comprehensive, yet simple way for functional experts and business users to run manual and automated testing - faster and more effectively.

Parasoft Concerto is a Software Development Management infrastructure that increases productivity and reduces costs. Parasoft Concerto complements an organization's existing technical infrastructure, connecting distributed components in order to better facilitate natural human workflow. Parasoft Concerto manages "what" needs to be accomplished within the context of "how" management expects those tasks to be accomplished.
OFFER
Learn more about Panaya Test Center
Learn more about Parasoft Development Testing Platform
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersAllianz Global Investors, AGC (Asahi Glass Company), OTTO Office, Etablissement Français du Sang, Eissmann Group Automotive, Aritzia, ABB BrazilComcast, Lufthansa, Samsung,CAE, Canon, FedEx
Find out what your peers are saying about Micro Focus, Tricentis, Microsoft and others in Test Management Tools.
Download now
279,728 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Test Management Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email