Panaya Test Center vs Parasoft SOAtest

Panaya Test Center is ranked 42nd in Functional Testing Tools vs Parasoft SOAtest which is ranked 8th in Functional Testing Tools with 15 reviews. The top reviewer of Parasoft SOAtest writes "We use the product to test the interfaces of back-end services, simulating different points of sale". Panaya Test Center is most compared with Worksoft Certify. Parasoft SOAtest is most compared with SmartBear TestComplete, SoapUI Pro and LoadRunner.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Panaya Test Center? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Micro Focus, Tricentis, Sauce Labs and others in Functional Testing Tools.
279,296 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Panaya Test Center vs Parasoft SOAtest

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
We are completed satisfied with Parasoft SOAtest. The ROI is more than 95%.The license price is a little expensive, but it provides a better outcome in terms of the end-to-end automation process.It is an expensive product, so think carefully about whether it fits your purposes and is the right tool for you.I think it would be a great step to decrease the price of the licenses.The cost of Parasoft seems to have gotten higher with a projection that wasn't really stipulated for our company. They've done a tremendous job at negotiating those deals.From what I understand, Parasoft SOAtest isn’t the cheapest option. But it has a lot to offer.

Read more »

Find out what your peers are saying about Micro Focus, Tricentis, Sauce Labs and others in Functional Testing Tools.
279,296 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
97
Comparisons
71
Reviews
0
Followers
47
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
8,365
Comparisons
2,032
Reviews
16
Followers
414
Avg. Rating
8.2
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
See more Panaya Test Center competitors »
Compared 18% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
See more Parasoft SOAtest competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsSOAtest
Website/Video
Website/VideoPanaya
Parasoft
Overview
Overview

Designed with a business process centric approach, Panaya Test Center is a test management solution for business-critical applications. Built around five principles: automation, collaboration, visibility, compliance and process, it does not only empower test managers. It also provides a comprehensive, yet simple way for functional experts and business users to run manual and automated testing - faster and more effectively.

Parasoft SOAtest is widely recognized as the leading enterprise-grade solution for API testing and API integrity. Thoroughly test composite applications with robust support for REST and web services, plus an industry-leading 120+ protocols/message types.
OFFER
Learn more about Panaya Test Center
Learn more about Parasoft SOAtest
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersAllianz Global Investors, AGC (Asahi Glass Company), OTTO Office, Etablissement Français du Sang, Eissmann Group Automotive, Aritzia, ABB BrazilLufthansa, Siemens, DirecTV, NZ Bank
Top Industries
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm
46%
Government
15%
Energy/Utilities Company
8%
Transportation Company
8%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Financial Services Firm
46%
Healthcare Company
7%
Manufacturing Company
5%
Non Tech Company
4%
Company Size
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business
20%
Midsize Enterprise
4%
Large Enterprise
76%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business
14%
Midsize Enterprise
20%
Large Enterprise
66%
Find out what your peers are saying about Micro Focus, Tricentis, Sauce Labs and others in Functional Testing Tools.
Download now
279,296 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Functional Testing Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email