Panaya Test Center vs Silk Central

Panaya Test Center is ranked 31st in Test Management Tools vs Silk Central which is ranked 19th in Test Management Tools with 3 reviews. The top reviewer of Silk Central writes "We have many possibilities to customize the utilization and we can also work easily at database level for custom reporting and to manage additional information and integration". Panaya Test Center is most compared with Worksoft Certify. Silk Central is most compared with Micro Focus ALM, Quality Center and Zephyr Enterprise.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Panaya Test Center? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Micro Focus, Tricentis, Microsoft and others in Test Management Tools.
279,835 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Panaya Test Center vs Silk Central

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Find out what your peers are saying about Micro Focus, Tricentis, Microsoft and others in Test Management Tools.
279,835 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
97
Comparisons
71
Reviews
0
Followers
47
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,503
Comparisons
535
Reviews
3
Followers
231
Avg. Rating
7.3
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
See more Panaya Test Center competitors »
Compared 26% of the time.
Compared 22% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
See more Silk Central competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsBorland Silk Central, Micro Focus Silk Central
Website/Video
Website/VideoPanaya
Micro Focus
Overview
Overview

Designed with a business process centric approach, Panaya Test Center is a test management solution for business-critical applications. Built around five principles: automation, collaboration, visibility, compliance and process, it does not only empower test managers. It also provides a comprehensive, yet simple way for functional experts and business users to run manual and automated testing - faster and more effectively.

Silk Central is an open test management solution which unifies all test assets into one easy-to-use planning, tracking, reporting and execution hub. Silk Central enables you to gain control, collaboration and traceability across all areas of your software testing, whether your methodology is Agile, Traditional or hybrid. Silk Central provides integration of requirements, manual and automated tests, defect tools and your test execution, giving full traceability of the quality of your software testing regardless of role.
OFFER
Learn more about Panaya Test Center
Learn more about Silk Central
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersAllianz Global Investors, AGC (Asahi Glass Company), OTTO Office, Etablissement Français du Sang, Eissmann Group Automotive, Aritzia, ABB BrazilAmBank Group, Krung Thai Computer Services, Deakin University
Find out what your peers are saying about Micro Focus, Tricentis, Microsoft and others in Test Management Tools.
Download now
279,835 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Test Management Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email