Compare Pavilion Hyperparallel Flash Array vs. VAST Data

Pavilion Hyperparallel Flash Array is ranked 8th in NVMe while VAST Data is ranked 5th in NVMe. Pavilion Hyperparallel Flash Array is rated 0, while VAST Data is rated 0. On the other hand, Pavilion Hyperparallel Flash Array is most compared with , whereas VAST Data is most compared with Pure Storage FlashArray, Pure Storage FlashBlade and NexGen Storage.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
8th
out of 11 in NVMe
Views
5
Comparisons
1
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
5th
out of 11 in NVMe
Views
371
Comparisons
248
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 40% of the time.
Compared 26% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Also Known As
Pavilion HFA
Learn
Pavilion
VAST Data
Overview

Pavilion is the inventor of the world’s first Hyperparallel Flash Array. Built for NVMe from the ground up, we target the highest performance big and fast data workloads to speed data analytics and derive actionable insights.

Innovation to break decades of data storage trade-offs.

Offer
Learn more about Pavilion Hyperparallel Flash Array
Learn more about VAST Data
Sample Customers
Texas Advanced Computing Center (TACC), Statistics Netherlands (CBS)Norwest Venture Partners, General Dynamics Information Technology, Ginkgo Bioworks
We monitor all NVMe reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.