Compare PeopleFluent Talent Management vs. Sympa HR

PeopleFluent Talent Management is ranked 20th in Talent Management while Sympa HR is ranked 53rd in Talent Management. PeopleFluent Talent Management is rated 0, while Sympa HR is rated 0. On the other hand, PeopleFluent Talent Management is most compared with PeopleSoft, SAP SuccessFactors and Workday, whereas Sympa HR is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
20th
out of 58 in Talent Management
Views
449
Comparisons
373
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
53rd
out of 58 in Talent Management
Views
2
Comparisons
2
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about SAP, Workday, Oracle and others in Talent Management. Updated: May 2020.
419,360 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Peopleclick Authoria, PeopleFluent
Learn
PeopleFluent
Sympa HR
Overview

PeopleFluent provides total Talent Management software and services that gives HR professionals innovative, collaborative technology. PeopleFluent 's comprehensive and unified best-of-breed talent management suite delivers a fully integrated solution which includes recruiting or talent acquisition, performance, compensation, workforce compliance, learning management, succession planning, vendor management, diversity, workforce planning and analytics. PeopleFluent's total talent management solutions offer a unique combination of best-of-breed mobile and cloud-based suite solutions, spanning the acquisition and management of your hourly, salaried, and contingent workers. By aggregating the data accumulated for each type of worker, our solutions provide the predictive information needed by HR and business executives to drive key talent decisions. PeopleFluent delivers innovative and comprehensive Talent Management solutions with built-in business value to enable business objectives.

Sympa HR was designed to support HR professionals all across the world. We provide local and international companies with an aggregated, clear view of all their people data and offer unlimited integrations to other software. Reliable HR data and flexible tools are a necessity for efficient HR work during times of change. Sympa HR helps you keep track of all your processes in one place, supports smart decision-making and helps automate routine tasks. Backed up with great customer support, it is currently used by hundreds of organisations worldwide and has one of the highest customer satisfaction rates of any HR technology in Europe.

Offer
Learn more about PeopleFluent Talent Management
Learn more about Sympa HR
Sample Customers
Hertz Video, UAP, ServiceMaster, Advance Auto Parts, Nationwide Insurance, Exelon, WakeMed, Biopharmaceutical Company VMS, Blue Cross Blue Shield of South Carolina, Hammersmith & Fulham, FitchRatings, Fitness First, Carillion, Carquest, AccentCare VMS, Cadbury SchweppesDustin group, VMS Group, Matrix Fitness, CTS Group, Lindex, Sabis, Napatech, Alandia Insurance, Inspecta, Technopolis
Find out what your peers are saying about SAP, Workday, Oracle and others in Talent Management. Updated: May 2020.
419,360 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Talent Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.