Compare PeopleFluent vs. SumTotal Systems Talent Portal

PeopleFluent is ranked 22nd in Talent Management while SumTotal Systems Talent Portal which is ranked 25th in Talent Management. PeopleFluent is rated 0, while SumTotal Systems Talent Portal is rated 0. On the other hand, PeopleFluent is most compared with PeopleSoft, Workday and SumTotal Systems Talent Portal, whereas SumTotal Systems Talent Portal is most compared with Saba Cloud, PeopleFluent and Cornerstone Learning.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
22nd
out of 53 in Talent Management
Views
989
Comparisons
342
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
25th
out of 53 in Talent Management
Views
651
Comparisons
149
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Workday, Ultimate Software and others in Talent Management. Updated: June 2019.
354,290 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 43% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Also Known As
Peopleclick AuthoriaTalent Portal
Learn
PeopleFluent
SumTotal Systems
Overview

PeopleFluent provides total Talent Management software and services that gives HR professionals innovative, collaborative technology. PeopleFluent 's comprehensive and unified best-of-breed talent management suite delivers a fully integrated solution which includes recruiting or talent acquisition, performance, compensation, workforce compliance, learning management, succession planning, vendor management, diversity, workforce planning and analytics. PeopleFluent's total talent management solutions offer a unique combination of best-of-breed mobile and cloud-based suite solutions, spanning the acquisition and management of your hourly, salaried, and contingent workers. By aggregating the data accumulated for each type of worker, our solutions provide the predictive information needed by HR and business executives to drive key talent decisions. PeopleFluent delivers innovative and comprehensive Talent Management solutions with built-in business value to enable business objectives.

The SumTotal Talent Expansion Suite makes it easy for your employees to create a meaningful, self-directed path for development with:

  • Easy-to-tailor dashboards that meet the distinct needs of every role, and provide visibility and prioritization of key learning and tasks.
  • Preference-driven learning recommendations that surface personalized activities and content throughout the suite.
  • Tools to help employees optimize performance in their current role while preparing for tomorrow's opportunities.
  • Unified development plans that balance company and personal development in a single place.
Offer
Learn more about PeopleFluent
Learn more about SumTotal Systems Talent Portal
Sample Customers
Hertz Video, UAP, ServiceMaster, Advance Auto Parts, Nationwide Insurance, Exelon, WakeMed, Biopharmaceutical Company VMS, Blue Cross Blue Shield of South Carolina, Hammersmith & Fulham, FitchRatings, Fitness First, Carillion, Carquest, AccentCare VMS, Cadbury SchweppesPfizer
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Workday, Ultimate Software and others in Talent Management. Updated: June 2019.
354,290 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Talent Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email