Compare PeopleFluent vs. Tanda

PeopleFluent is ranked 21st in Talent Management while Tanda which is ranked 47th in Talent Management. PeopleFluent is rated 0, while Tanda is rated 0. On the other hand, PeopleFluent is most compared with PeopleSoft, SumTotal Systems Talent Portal and SumTotal Systems Softscape Performance Management, whereas Tanda is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
PeopleFluent Logo
1,008 views|344 comparisons
Tanda Logo
16 views|7 comparisons
Ranking
21st
out of 55 in Talent Management
Views
1,008
Comparisons
344
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
47th
out of 55 in Talent Management
Views
16
Comparisons
7
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Workday, Oracle, Ultimate Software and others in Talent Management. Updated: July 2019.
361,135 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 44% of the time.
Also Known As
Peopleclick Authoria
Learn
PeopleFluent
Tanda
Overview

PeopleFluent provides total Talent Management software and services that gives HR professionals innovative, collaborative technology. PeopleFluent 's comprehensive and unified best-of-breed talent management suite delivers a fully integrated solution which includes recruiting or talent acquisition, performance, compensation, workforce compliance, learning management, succession planning, vendor management, diversity, workforce planning and analytics. PeopleFluent's total talent management solutions offer a unique combination of best-of-breed mobile and cloud-based suite solutions, spanning the acquisition and management of your hourly, salaried, and contingent workers. By aggregating the data accumulated for each type of worker, our solutions provide the predictive information needed by HR and business executives to drive key talent decisions. PeopleFluent delivers innovative and comprehensive Talent Management solutions with built-in business value to enable business objectives.

Tanda is an online workforce success platform that helps businesses manage rostering, timesheets, payroll, and employee onboarding.

Offer
Learn more about PeopleFluent
Learn more about Tanda
Sample Customers
Hertz Video, UAP, ServiceMaster, Advance Auto Parts, Nationwide Insurance, Exelon, WakeMed, Biopharmaceutical Company VMS, Blue Cross Blue Shield of South Carolina, Hammersmith & Fulham, FitchRatings, Fitness First, Carillion, Carquest, AccentCare VMS, Cadbury SchweppesDomino's, Saltwater Hotel & Resorts, Bunnings Warehouse, The Cheesecake Shop, Choice Hotels
Find out what your peers are saying about Workday, Oracle, Ultimate Software and others in Talent Management. Updated: July 2019.
361,135 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Talent Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email