Compare PeopleFluent vs. Unit4 Prosoft

PeopleFluent is ranked 21st in Talent Management while Unit4 Prosoft which is ranked 48th in Talent Management. PeopleFluent is rated 0, while Unit4 Prosoft is rated 0. On the other hand, PeopleFluent is most compared with PeopleSoft, SumTotal Systems Talent Portal and SumTotal Systems Softscape Performance Management, whereas Unit4 Prosoft is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
PeopleFluent Logo
1,008 views|344 comparisons
Unit4 Prosoft Logo
10 views|2 comparisons
Ranking
21st
out of 55 in Talent Management
Views
1,008
Comparisons
344
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
48th
out of 55 in Talent Management
Views
10
Comparisons
2
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Workday, Oracle, Ultimate Software and others in Talent Management. Updated: July 2019.
360,582 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 44% of the time.
Also Known As
Peopleclick AuthoriaProsoft
Learn
PeopleFluent
UNIT4
Overview

PeopleFluent provides total Talent Management software and services that gives HR professionals innovative, collaborative technology. PeopleFluent 's comprehensive and unified best-of-breed talent management suite delivers a fully integrated solution which includes recruiting or talent acquisition, performance, compensation, workforce compliance, learning management, succession planning, vendor management, diversity, workforce planning and analytics. PeopleFluent's total talent management solutions offer a unique combination of best-of-breed mobile and cloud-based suite solutions, spanning the acquisition and management of your hourly, salaried, and contingent workers. By aggregating the data accumulated for each type of worker, our solutions provide the predictive information needed by HR and business executives to drive key talent decisions. PeopleFluent delivers innovative and comprehensive Talent Management solutions with built-in business value to enable business objectives.

At Unit4, we are in business for people.

We create space for people to do more work that really matters.

We believe that people-centric organizations do great things when their people can do great work. That’s why we help businesses to be more efficient, productive and effective.

As a result:
• universities can focus more on educating brilliant students.
• professional services organizations can grow their business in a more value-added way.
• public services organizations can serve their citizens better.
• not-for-profit organizations can turn funds into even better humanitarian aid.

This is in the spirit of who we are and what gets us excited at work with more than 3,000 people around the globe.

Offer
Learn more about PeopleFluent
Learn more about Unit4 Prosoft
Sample Customers
Hertz Video, UAP, ServiceMaster, Advance Auto Parts, Nationwide Insurance, Exelon, WakeMed, Biopharmaceutical Company VMS, Blue Cross Blue Shield of South Carolina, Hammersmith & Fulham, FitchRatings, Fitness First, Carillion, Carquest, AccentCare VMS, Cadbury SchweppesCranfield University
Find out what your peers are saying about Workday, Oracle, Ultimate Software and others in Talent Management. Updated: July 2019.
360,582 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Talent Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email