Compare Planview Enterprise One vs. Zoho Projects

Planview Enterprise One is ranked 3rd in Project Portfolio Management with 1 review while Zoho Projects is ranked 58th in Project Management Software. Planview Enterprise One is rated 7.0, while Zoho Projects is rated 0. The top reviewer of Planview Enterprise One writes "The portfolio and technology management are well built, however the lack of templates harden the initial learning curve". On the other hand, Planview Enterprise One is most compared with CA Clarity PPM, Microsoft Project Server and Planview PPM Pro, whereas Zoho Projects is most compared with Wrike and Sciforma.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, CA (A Broadcom Company), Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: October 2019.
371,639 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Project Management Software solutions are best for your needs.
371,639 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
3,748
Comparisons
2,236
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
356
Avg. Rating
8.0
Views
128
Comparisons
100
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 61% of the time.
Compared 39% of the time.
Also Known As
Troux
Learn
Planview
Zoho
Overview
Planview Enterprise, Planview's performance management platform, combines project and portfolio management software with adaptive best practices. By integrating the business process management of strategies, services, and projects within a single, Web-based solution, Planview empowers organizations to achieve greater levels of control over their ever-changing environment by dynamically managing money, resources, and capacities.

Zoho Projects is an online project management software that helps you run your business with ease. It stands as a comprehensive solution to your day-to-day problems in project management and adds value to your business by leaps and bounds.

Offer
Learn more about Planview Enterprise One
Learn more about Zoho Projects
Sample Customers
Zurich Insurance Group, Zumbotel Group, Carphone WarehouseIntel, Jaguar, PWC, Yatra, Yale, Timex
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm25%
Insurance Company22%
Manufacturing Company13%
Healthcare Company13%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Manufacturing Company11%
Retailer11%
Government11%
Software R&D Company9%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, CA (A Broadcom Company), Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: October 2019.
371,639 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Project Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email