QlikView vs SAP Analytics Cloud

QlikView is ranked 2nd in Business Intelligence Tools with 78 reviews vs SAP Analytics Cloud which is ranked 94th in Business Intelligence Tools with 0 reviews. The top reviewer of QlikView writes "Comparing it to Microsoft Access, it feels about 10 times quicker". QlikView is most compared with Tableau, Microsoft BI and Oracle OBIEE. SAP Analytics Cloud is most compared with Tableau, QlikView and SAS Visual Analytics.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use SAP Analytics Cloud? Share your opinion.
Business intelligence tools report from it central station 2018 02 17 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Qlik, Oracle and others in Business Intelligence Tools.
252,993 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing QlikView vs SAP Analytics Cloud

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Business intelligence tools report from it central station 2018 02 17 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Qlik, Oracle and others in Business Intelligence Tools.
252,993 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
62,398
Comparisons
35,114
Reviews
78
Followers
4,490
Avg. Rating
8.2
Views
466
Comparisons
384
Reviews
0
Followers
88
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Itmwdql1 400x400
Compared 10% of the time.
Microsoft 400x400
Compared 8% of the time.
Jt hjyjg 400x400
Compared 6% of the time.
See more QlikView competitors »
Itmwdql1 400x400
Compared 2% of the time.
Qlikview
Compared 2% of the time.
See more SAP Analytics Cloud competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsSAP BusinessObjects Cloud
Website/Video
Website/VideoQlik
  • Vendor 7854 screenshot 1514060267
SAP
  • Vendor 7931 screenshot 1515865143
OverviewQuestionmark icon
Overview

QlikView is a Business Intelligence tool that allows you to keep tabs on all of your business-related information in a clean, clear, and easy to access database that is intuitive to build and simple to navigate. It is ideal for business owners who wish to improve overall output by creating the most productive system possible.

SAP Analytics Cloud is an all-in-one cloud platform offered as software as a service (SaaS) for business intelligence (BI), planning and predictive analytics providing data discovery, data visualization, planning, simulation, what-if, forecasting and many other capabilities. Built natively on SAP Cloud Platform, it provides a complete, unified and secure public cloud analytics experience to maximize data-driven decision making.

Sample Customers
Sample Customers Canon, Gatorade, Amcor, Panasonic, Fila, Cambridge University Hospitals, Global Retail Bank, North Yorkshire Police department, Lanoo Group Publishers, and AonGroep Nederland.
Information Not Available
Top IndustriesQuestionmark icon
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm
17%
Manufacturing Company
9%
Insurance Company
7%
Energy/Utilities Company
5%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Financial Services Firm
19%
Manufacturing Company
8%
Media Company
6%
Transportation Company
6%
No Data Available
Company SizeQuestionmark icon
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business
38%
Midsize Enterprise
25%
Large Enterprise
37%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business
20%
Midsize Enterprise
25%
Large Enterprise
55%
No Data Available
Business intelligence tools report from it central station 2018 02 17 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Qlik, Oracle and others in Business Intelligence Tools.
Download now
252,993 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Intelligence Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email